18906 Dix Road Melvindale, MI $ 490,000
18906 Dix Road
$ 490,000
Share Save

18906 Dix Road

Melvindale, MI, 48122
$ 490,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,017

18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 1
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 2
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 3
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 4
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 5
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 6
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 7
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 8
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 9
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 10
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 11
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 12
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 13
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 14
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 15
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 16
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 17
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 18
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 19
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 20
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 21
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 22
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 23
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 24
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 25
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 26
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 27
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 28
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 29
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 30
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 31
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 32
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 33
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 34
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 35
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 36
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 37
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 38
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 39
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 40
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 41
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 42
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 43
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 44
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 45
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 46
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 47
18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI 48122 - Image 48

Commercial Property for sale in Melvindale, MI

for $490,000. This 1,600 square foot building was built on a lot size of 0.15.

Incredible opportunity to own a well-established pest control business operating from a highly visible corner lot with ample parking. This 1,600 sq. ft. commercial building features two private offices, a kitchenette, two bathrooms, and a rear warehouse space perfect for storage, operations, and fleet management. Sale includes three service trucks and all equipment needed to continue operations seamlessly. Even with little to no current advertising, the business is generating approximately $500,000 annually from its loyal existing customer base alone. A true turnkey opportunity with strong income history and room for tremendous future growth. Exceptional value and investment opportunity for an owner-operator or expanding company.

See more

Commercial Coming Soon

Price

$ 490,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,118

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.15

Town/City

Melvindale

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994781

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon
Year Built 19
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Area Melvindale (82142)
Primary City Melvindale
Directions Oakwood East Turn South on Dix
City Melvindale
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Exchange/Trade
Legal Description F178A F179A F180A F180A F181A LOTS 178 THRU 181 INCL EXCEPT THE N W 17 FT THEREOF PENN PARK SUB PC 671 L45 P45 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48122
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 306.25
Public Remarks Incredible opportunity to own a well-established pest control business operating from a highly visible corner lot with ample parking. This 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 83
Lot Size Area 0.15
Lot Dimensions 80x83

Affordability Calculator

$3,277
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,017
Monthly Property Taxes
$260

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$490,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18906 Dix Road, Melvindale, MI, 48122 is a Commercial Property for sale at $490,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. The property's zip code is 48122 which is in Melvindale, MI