1544 Mohave Colton, CA $ 874,900
1544 Mohave
$ 874,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1544 Mohave

Colton, CA, 92324
$ 874,900
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 2,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,387

Listed by PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 1
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 2
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 3
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 4
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 5
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 6
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 7
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 8
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 9
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 10
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 11
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 12
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 13
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 14
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 15
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 16
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 17
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 18
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 19
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 20
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 21
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 22
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 23
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 24
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 25
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 26
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 27
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 28
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 29
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 30
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 31
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 32
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 33
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 34
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 35
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 36
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 37
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 38
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 39
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 40
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 41
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 42
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 43
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 44
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 45
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 46
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 47
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 48
1544 Mohave, Colton, CA 92324 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Colton, CA

for $874,900 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,654 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.3753.

Beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 5-bath estate located in a private neighborhood featuring breathtaking views to the hills, a sparkling swimming pool, 3-car garage, and attractive tile roof. This spacious home offers a modern open-concept feel with elegant countertops, a stunning fireplace, recessed lighting, a completely upgraded kitchen, new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new dual-pane windows throughout.The luxurious bathrooms showcase beautiful tile shower walls, elegant lighting, and upgraded mirrors. Bedrooms feature high vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and spacious atmosphere. A loft on the second floor adds additional flexibility for an office, entertainment area, or family space.The detached ADU is perfect for rental income, guests, or multigenerational living. This move-in ready property combines comfort, style, and functionality in one exceptional home with scenic hillside views.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 874,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.3753

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Colton

County/Region

San Bernardino

MLS | Web ID

IG26110100

Days on Market

3

Features
General
Living Area 2654
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 3
Pool Features In Ground Private
Year Built 1984
View Hills
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Barton Rd & Reche Canyon
City Colton
Entry Location south
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Colton Unified
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 273 - Colton
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16350
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 51
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 5
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 16350
Lot Size Acres 0.3753
Private Pool true
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ponce & Ponce Realty, Inc

Broker

joseponce909@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,387
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,387

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$874,900 2.34% Price Up
5/20/2026$854,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1544 Mohave, Colton, CA, 92324 is a Single Family Home for sale at $874,900 with 2,654 sqft and a lot size of 0.3753. 1544 Mohave has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 92324 which is in Colton, CA