500 W Broadway Haledon, NJ $ 399,900
500 W Broadway
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

500 W Broadway

Haledon, NJ, 07508
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

500 W Broadway, Haledon, NJ 07508 - Image 1

Multi-Family Home for sale in Haledon, NJ

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.19.

This is a short sale subject to 3rd party approval. Home is being sold in AS-IS-WHERE-IS condition with no warranties expressed or implied. Inspections are for informational purposes only. Buyer will be responsible for all FHA, VA or lender repairs needed for financing, if required. Buyer responsible for certificate of occupancy.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 13,099

Style

2-Two Story, Fourplex

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Haledon

County/Region

Passaic

MLS | Web ID

4028985

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Carbon Monoxide Detector Fire Extinguisher Smoke Detector
Basement Finished
Unit 1 Baths Total 1.0
Unit 1 Beds Total 2
Unit 2 Baths Total 1.0
Unit 2 Beds Total 2
Fuel Type Gas-Natural
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 2 Units Baseboard - Hotwater
Cooling 1 Unit Built-In Central Air
Utilities Gas-Natural
Possession 30-60
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Water Heater Gas
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style 2-Two Story Fourplex
Year Built 1980
Garage Garage Door Opener
Township Haledon Boro
Tax Year 2024
Gross Income 70200
County Passaic
Net Operating Income 7200
Operating Expense 63000
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions take Hamburg Turnpike turn onto West Broadway continue to 500 W Broadway Haledon NJ.
High School MANCHESTER
Open Parking Spaces 6
Number Of Units Total 2
Elementary School A. GRUNDY
Tax Annual Amount 13099
Middle/Junior High School HALEDON
Drive Additional Parking Driveway-Exclusive
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 248100
Town # 2503
Tax Lot 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities FencVnyl
Lot Features Level Lot Skyline View
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description Stone Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions .191 AC
Lot Size Acres 0.19

Affordability Calculator

$3,554
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,092

Nearby
5386012 Elementary School
3758937 Middle School
Manchester High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$399,900 -20.00% Price Down
5/20/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

500 W Broadway, Haledon, NJ, 07508 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $399,900 with a lot size of 0.19. 500 W Broadway has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 07508 which is in Haledon, NJ