470 Pleasant Hill Church Road Elkton, KY $ 199,900
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

470 Pleasant Hill Church Road

Elkton, KY, 42220
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 1
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 2
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 3
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 4
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 5
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 6
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 7
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 8
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 9
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 10
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 11
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 12
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 13
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 14
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 15
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 16
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 17
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 18
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 19
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 20
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 21
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 22
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 23
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 24
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 25
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 26
470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Elkton, KY

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 1.5.

If you love privacy, this charming country home is exactly what you’ve been searching for! Nestled among mature trees with only one other home on the street, this peaceful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and seclusion. Situated on approximately 1.5 acres, the property features plenty of outdoor space along with a storage shed, a large detached garage ideal for an extra vehicle, workshop, or studio, plus an attached one-car garage for added convenience. Inside, the cozy living room showcases a beautiful stone-covered gas fireplace with a built-in bookshelf, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers a built-in wall oven, drop-in cooktop, and an open pass-through window with bar seating overlooking the living room — perfect for entertaining or staying connected with family and guests. Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings on the large covered patio while watching kids or pets play in the spacious backyard. The primary suite also features its own private deck, adding another perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the surrounding nature. This private country retreat is ready for you to call home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Country

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Elkton

County/Region

Todd

MLS | Web ID

20262957

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 1
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 1.5
Exterior Features Workshop Concrete Walks Covered Patio Deck Landscaping Mature Trees Storage Shed Trees
Roofing Dimensional Shingles
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Attached Garage Detached Auto Door Opener
Water Features None
Acreage Source Owner
See more
Interior
Kitchen Built In Wall Oven Cook Top Range Hood Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 1
Floors Carpet Vinyl
Interior Features Bookshelves Ceiling Fan(s)
Walls Dry Wall Paneling
Utility Room Garage
Full Baths 1
Air Conditioning Central Air Central Electric
Partial Baths 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Aerial Survey Deed Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Elkton
Directions From Russellville take HWY 178 toward Elkton approximately 10 miles veer off to right onto Pleasant Hill Road right before Claymour.
City Elkton
Middle School Todd County
Fees None
High School Todd County Central
Year Built 1982
Elementary School North Todd
DOM 0
Secondary City Todd County
Postal Code 42220
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.21

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
5446908 Elementary School
5137839 Middle School
Todd County Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

470 Pleasant Hill Church Road, Elkton, KY, 42220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 1,040 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. 470 Pleasant Hill Church Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 42220 which is in Elkton, KY