7 Draper Street Hobson City, AL $ 119,900
7 Draper Street
$ 119,900
Share Save

7 Draper Street

Hobson City, AL, 36203
$ 119,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,985

Monthly Estimate*

$ 738

7 Draper Street, Hobson City, AL 36203 - Image 1
Single Family Home for sale in Hobson City, AL for $119,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,985 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.17.

Home being sold as is. All information to be verified by purchaser.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 119,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Hobson City

County/Region

CALHOUN

MLS | Web ID

21453601

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1950
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Hobson City
High School OXFORD
City HOBSON CITY
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School OXFORD
Middle School OXFORD
Legal Description SEC/TWN/RNG/MER:SEC 19 TWN 16S RNG 08E SEC 19 TSP 16S RNG 08E TOWN OF OXFORD PT BLK 109 BEG N LINE DRAPER ST 75 W NW COR DRAPER ST & MCDANIEL ST W 75 N 98 E 76 S 10
DOM 1
Postal Code 36201
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 60.4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.17

Affordability Calculator

$738
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$738

Nearby
579009 Elementary School
578840 Middle School
Oxford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7 Draper Street, Hobson City, AL, 36203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,900 with 1,985 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 7 Draper Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 36203 which is in Hobson City, AL