N168W21700 Main Street Jackson, WI $ 60,000
N168W21700 Main Street
$ 60,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

N168W21700 Main Street

Jackson, WI, 53037
$ 60,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Water City Realty
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 1
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 2
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 3
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 4
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 5
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 6
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 7
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 8
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 9
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 10
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 11
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 12
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 13
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 14
N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI 53037 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, WI

for $60,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 980 square foot home was built in 2001.

Affordable and well maintained 2001 Marshfield manufactured home offering comfortable living in a convenient location! This 14x70 home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, an open living room and kitchen layout, and great natural light throughout. Appliances included are refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer, and dryer. Enjoy central air for added comfort. Also featured is a well maintained attached 3-seasons room with power and insulation, perfect for additional living or relaxing space, along with an on-lot storage shed with power. Outside offers 2 parking spaces, and the guest parking lot is conveniently located just behind the property, providing easy access for guests and deliveries. Monthly lot rent is $525 plus $15 for garbage. Water is billed separately every 3 months. Move-in ready and available now! Buyers are subject to park approval.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 60,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

2023784

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Dryer Cable available
Basement None
Kitchen Dimensions 11x13
Kitchen Features Dishwasher Microwave Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 1
Heating/Cooling Central air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Improvements 0
School District West Bend
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Green Valley Mobile Home Park
Style Ranch
County Washington
Class Single Family
Unit Number 41
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2001
Directions Hwy 45 to Hwy 60 (Jackson Exit) west on Hwy 60/Main St to property at N168W21700 Main St enter Green Valley community Lot # 41
High School Call School District
City Jackson
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 61.22
County Qtr Section Other in Wisconsin
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Water City Realty

Broker

(414) 745-8540

Phone

chrisslinkerre@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$369
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369

Nearby
5403766 Elementary School
5418624 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$60,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

N168W21700 Main Street, Jackson, WI, 53037 is a Single Family Home for sale at $60,000 with 980 sqft. N168W21700 Main Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 53037 which is in Jackson, WI