5043 Pintail Drive Harpersville, AL $ 319,000
5043 Pintail Drive
$ 319,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5043 Pintail Drive

Harpersville, AL, 35078
$ 319,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,565

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 1
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 2
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 3
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 4
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 5
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 6
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 7
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 8
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 9
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 10
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 11
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 12
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 13
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 14
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 15
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 16
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 17
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 18
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 19
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 20
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 21
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 22
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 23
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 24
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 25
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 26
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 27
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 28
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 29
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 30
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 31
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 32
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 33
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 34
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 35
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 36
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 37
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 38
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 39
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 40
5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL 35078 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Harpersville, AL

for $319,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,565 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.21.

Harpers Creek Harrington Plan. Built in 2023 and sitting on an exterior lot. This 4 bedroom home has plenty of space to offer! Main level open living and kitchen concept with an eat in area. Front entry way has a room for dining or potential office area. Main level bedroom and half bath are adjacent to the living room. Upstairs you will find a large master suite (21x16) with large bathroom, two additional bedrooms and another full bath.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Harpersville

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453589

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2023
Subdivision HARPER CREEK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Harpersville Sterrett Vandiver
Primary City Harpersville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453589
High School VINCENT
City HARPERSVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School VINCENT
Middle School VINCENT
Legal Description HARPERS CREEK SEC 2A BOOK: 57 PAGE: 97 LOT: 43
DOM 1
Postal Code 35078
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 124.37
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$1,964
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964

Nearby
579106 Elementary School
579979 Middle School
Vincent High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$319,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5043 Pintail Drive, Harpersville, AL, 35078 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,000 with 2,565 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 5043 Pintail Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 35078 which is in Harpersville, AL