3701 W 74TH Street Prairie Village, KS $ 354,000
3701 W 74TH Street
$ 354,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3701 W 74TH Street

Prairie Village, KS, 66208
$ 354,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,180

3701 W 74TH Street, Prairie Village, KS 66208 - Image 1
3701 W 74TH Street, Prairie Village, KS 66208 - Image 2
3701 W 74TH Street, Prairie Village, KS 66208 - Image 3
3701 W 74TH Street, Prairie Village, KS 66208 - Image 4
3701 W 74TH Street, Prairie Village, KS 66208 - Image 5
3701 W 74TH Street, Prairie Village, KS 66208 - Image 6
Single Family Home for sale in Prairie Village, KS for $354,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,036 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.2.

Desired Prairie Village location -- priced to sell! 3BR/1BA with hardwoods, 1-car garage, and a full basement. New roof + fresh paint this summer. Great location near shops, dining, and parks.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 354,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,447

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Prairie Village

County/Region

JOHNSON - KS

MLS | Web ID

2621362

Features
General
Living Area 1036
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1955
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take 75th Street West to Mission Rd. Head North to 74th Street. Head East to home. Home will be on your Right. 3701 W 74th St.
High School SM East
City Prairie Village
High School District Shawnee Mission
MLS Area 310 - N=Wy Co Ln;S=75th;E=State Ln;W=Switzer
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 8712
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Belinder
Middle/Junior High School Indian Hills
Public Remarks Desired Prairie Village location -- priced to sell! 3BR/1BA with hardwoods 1-car garage and a full basement. New roof + fresh paint this summer. Great location near shops dining and parks.
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1036
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Basement
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Dining Area Features Eat-In Kitchen
Floor Plan Features Ranch
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Front
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.2

Affordability Calculator

$2,550
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,180
Monthly Property Taxes
$371

Nearby
652149 Elementary School
651301 Middle School
SM East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$354,000 -2.88% Price Down
5/20/2026$364,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

3701 W 74TH Street, Prairie Village, KS, 66208 is a Single Family Home for sale at $354,000 with 1,036 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 3701 W 74TH Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 66208 which is in Prairie Village, KS