527 Crystal Beach Drive Coldwater, MI $ 829,900
527 Crystal Beach Drive
$ 829,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

527 Crystal Beach Drive

Coldwater, MI, 49036
$ 829,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,110

527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 1
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 2
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 3
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 4
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 5
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 6
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 7
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 8
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 9
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 10
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 11
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 12
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 13
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 14
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 15
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 16
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 17
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 18
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 19
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 20
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 21
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 22
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 23
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 24
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 25
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 26
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 27
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 28
527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coldwater, MI

for $829,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.16.

Wake up to panoramic, unlimited views of beautiful Coldwater Lake from this charming waterfront retreat. Turn Key Ready coming fully furnished featuring 50 feet of prime lake frontage. Designed for easy lakeside living, the property offers exceptional outdoor hardscaping perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying every sunset over the water. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and inviting space with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with plenty of natural light and stunning lake views throughout. The oversized 1-car garage provides ample room for parking, lake toys, storage, and workshop space.Whether you're looking for a year-round home, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this rare waterfront property delivers the perfect combination of scenery, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment on one of Southern Michigan's most desirable all-sports lakes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 829,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,736

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Coldwater

County/Region

Branch

MLS | Web ID

70533341

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2020
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Ovid Twp (12013)
Primary City Coldwater
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/99ff1fc8-61bd-4c9f-ae09-cb87c991b48c?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions Centennial Rd left on Warren Rd right on Lake Dr Right onto Crystal Beach Dr
City Coldwater
School District Coldwater Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COMM AT THE N 1/4 COR OF SEC TH S 61DEG 19MIN 02 SEC W 847.24FT TO THE C/L OF LAKE DR TH N 47DEG 00MIN 00SEC W 123.77FT ALG SD C/L TH N 01DEG 55MIN 56SEC E 72.67FT ALG SD C/L TH S 89DEG 53MIN 29SEC W
DOM 0
Postal Code 49036
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 829.9
Public Remarks Wake up to panoramic
See more
Exterior
Exterior Shingle Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 45
Body of Water Coldwater Lake
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$5,255
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,110
Monthly Property Taxes
$145

Nearby
1522263 Elementary School
1522264 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$829,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

527 Crystal Beach Drive, Coldwater, MI, 49036 is a Single Family Home for sale at $829,900 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 527 Crystal Beach Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 49036 which is in Coldwater, MI