211 N Main Street # 2 Ann Arbor, MI $ 2,450
211 N Main Street # 2
$ 2,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

211 N Main Street # 2

Ann Arbor, MI, 48104
$ 2,450
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 789
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 1
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 2
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 3
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 4
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 5
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 6
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 7
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 8
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 9
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 10
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 11
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 12
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 13
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 14
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 15
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 16
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 17
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 18
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 19
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 20
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 21
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 22
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 23
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 24
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 25
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 26
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 27
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 28
211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Ann Arbor, MI

for $2,450 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 789 square foot property was built in 1910.

Enjoy downtown Ann Arbor living in this fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment located near the heart of Kerrytown, just steps from restaurants, shops, entertainment, and the University of Michigan campus. This inviting space blends historic character with modern comfort, featuring soaring ceilings, spacious living and dining areas, an updated kitchen with open shelving, and unique architectural details throughout. The generously sized bedrooms offer flexible living arrangements, while the shared terrace provides the perfect spot to relax or unwind. Water is included. Experience the charm and energy of Main Street living - schedule your private showing today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,450

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Loft

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Ann Arbor

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

60994768

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Furnished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Heating Hot Water Other-See Remarks Radiant
Kitchen Level Second
Cooling Other Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1910
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Original Of Ann Arbor MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Loft
County Washtenaw
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Ann Arbor
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Ann Arbor (81021)
Primary City Ann Arbor
Directions Main street between Catherine and Ann Loft above business.
City Ann Arbor
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Lease
DOM 6
Postal Code 48104
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.11
Public Remarks Enjoy downtown Ann Arbor living in this fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment located near the heart of Kerrytown just steps from restaurants shops entertainment

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Bham

Broker

mmedvich@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

211 N Main Street # 2, Ann Arbor, MI, 48104 is a Property for Rent at $2,450 with 789 sqft. 211 N Main Street # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 48104 which is in Ann Arbor, MI