307 E Holly Street Sheridan, AR $ 69,900
307 E Holly Street
$ 69,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

307 E Holly Street

Sheridan, AR, 72150
$ 69,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,512

Monthly Estimate*

$ 430

307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 1
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 2
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 3
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 4
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 5
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 6
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 7
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 8
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 9
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 10
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 11
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 12
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 13
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 14
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 15
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 16
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 17
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 18
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 19
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 20
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 21
307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR 72150 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Sheridan, AR

for $69,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,512 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.16.

Cute home in Sheridan. Large living room, tall ceilings, extra room that could be used for many purposes. Storage building. Year built on this home is unknown. **Agents See Remarks**

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 69,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 457

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Sheridan

County/Region

Grant

MLS | Web ID

26012291

Features
General
Heating No Cooling No Heating
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City Sheridan
Directions From Hwy 167 turn East on Holly.
City Sheridan
DOM 52
Postal Code 72150
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 46.23
Public Remarks Cute home in Sheridan. Large living room tall ceilings extra room that could be used for many purposes. Storage building. Year built on this home is unknown. **Agents See Remarks**
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.16
Lot Dimensions 00x00
Lot Level
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Same Level

Affordability Calculator

$468
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$430
Monthly Property Taxes
$38

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$69,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

307 E Holly Street, Sheridan, AR, 72150 is a Single Family Home for sale at $69,900 with 1,512 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 307 E Holly Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 72150 which is in Sheridan, AR