795 Winterberry Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 749,900
795 Winterberry Drive
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

795 Winterberry Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22405
$ 749,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,923

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 1
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 2
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 3
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 4
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 5
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 6
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 7
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 8
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 9
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 10
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 11
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 12
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 13
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 14
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 15
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 16
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 17
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 18
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 19
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 20
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 21
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 22
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 23
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 24
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 25
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 26
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 27
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 28
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 29
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 30
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 31
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 32
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 33
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 34
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 35
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 36
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 37
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 38
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 39
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 40
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 41
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 42
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 43
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 44
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 45
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 46
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 47
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 48
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 49
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 50
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 51
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 52
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 53
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 54
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 55
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 56
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 57
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 58
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 59
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 60
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 61
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 62
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 63
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 64
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 65
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 66
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 67
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 68
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 69
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 70
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 71
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 72
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 73
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 74
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 75
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 76
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 77
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 78
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 79
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 80
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 81
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 82
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 83
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 84
795 Winterberry Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 85

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $749,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,923 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.49.

Nestled in South Stafford, within the desirable community of North Clearview Heights, this stunning home offers an exquisite blend of comfort and elegance, perfect for those seeking a spacious and inviting retreat. Renovated in 2023 this meticulously maintained residence boasts 4500 square feet of finished living space, featuring five generously sized bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, ensuring ample room for relaxation and entertainment. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living areas, enhanced by rich hardwood flooring and elegant crown moldings. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, designed for both functionality and style. It features a cozy breakfast area, perfect for casual dining, and is equipped with a large center island and tons of cabinet space. The eat-in kitchen invites gatherings, while the adjacent dining area sets the stage for more formal occasions. The inviting two story familyroom is anchored by a charming gas fireplace, creating a warm ambiance for cozy evenings. Natural light floods the space through large windows, highlighting the thoughtful design and attention to detail throughout the home. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom, spacious walk-in closet, and private sitting area. The fully finished basement offers additional living space, ideal for a home theater, game room, or gym, catering to a variety of lifestyle needs. Outside, the property is beautifully landscaped, providing a serene backdrop for outdoor activities. The screened porch and expansive deck are perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the tranquility of the surrounding nature on a warm summer evening. With a half-acre lot backing to trees, this is the perfect backdrop for your serene views. The side-entry attached garage and ample driveway parking ensure convenience for residents and guests alike. This residence is not just a home; it's a lifestyle choice that combines luxury, comfort, and functionality in a sought-after community. Experience the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm in this exceptional property. Don't miss the opportunity to make this dream home your own! No HOA and simply minutes to Downtown Fredericksburg! (This home does not have a pool - error with Realtor.com)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,432

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.49

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049144

Features
General
Living Area 4923
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Oven - Wall
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21257.00
Tax Annual Amount 6432.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 195.95
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision NORTH CLEARVIEW HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 15
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs Daylight Partial
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Fireplace - Glass Doors Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3827
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1096
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Office Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.49
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel Atrium
Road Responsibility State
Land Assessed Value 140000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 795
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

vickie@vickieclarkjennings.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,153
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$536
Monthly Home Insurance
--