13345 Packard Drive Woodbridge, VA $ 579,900
13345 Packard Drive
$ 579,900
Open House 5/23 11am - 2pm
Share Save

13345 Packard Drive

Woodbridge, VA, 22193
$ 579,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,448

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,571

13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 1
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 2
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 3
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 4
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 5
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 6
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 7
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 8
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 9
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 10
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 11
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 12
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 13
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 14
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 15
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 16
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 17
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 18
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 19
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 20
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 21
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 22
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 23
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 24
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 25
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 26
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 27
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 28
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 29
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 30
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 31
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 32
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 33
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 34
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 35
13345 Packard Drive, Woodbridge, VA 22193 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $579,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,448 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.2.

This charming single-family home offers the open-concept living you've been looking for. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the bright living area, perfect for entertaining or everyday family life. Recent interior painting throughout the main and upper levels keeps everything feeling fresh and move-in ready. Step outside to discover your private oasis. The elevated front porch provides the ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee or evening conversation. The fully fenced backyard gives you peace of mind and privacy, while thoughtful tree trimming by the seller has opened up room for entertaining, whether you're hosting a summer barbecue or simply enjoying the outdoors. Located in a no-HOA community, you have the freedom to make this home truly yours. Come see what makes this property the perfect home for your family.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
13345 Packard Drive Woodbridge, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 579,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,310

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2120164

Features
General
Living Area 2448
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning RPC
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 9
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Off Plainville Ln
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8877.00
Tax Annual Amount 5310.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 322.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DALE CITY
Tax Lot 438
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 648
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 191300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13345

Affordability Calculator

$4,013
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,571
Monthly Property Taxes
$443

Nearby
3533387 Elementary School
3533529 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History