No photo
2712 Omisol Road Woodbridge, VA $ 699,900
2712 Omisol Road
$ 699,900
Share Save

2712 Omisol Road

Woodbridge, VA, 22192
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

Single Family Home for sale in Woodbridge, VA

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,968 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 1.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,445

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2120126

Features
General
Living Area 1968
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning A1
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Combination Brick Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use Wize
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43560.00
Tax Annual Amount 5445.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 520.76
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 624
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Dryer Washer Dishwasher Refrigerator Disposal Exhaust Fan
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 259300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2712
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Four Seasons Realty Llc

Broker

jmiranda@4-seasonsrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,763
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$454

Nearby
4583400 Elementary School
3535307 Middle School
Gar-Field High School High School