13564 Cobra Drive Herndon, VA $ 1,025,000
13564 Cobra Drive
$ 1,025,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

13564 Cobra Drive

Herndon, VA, 20171
$ 1,025,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,181

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,311

13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 1
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 2
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 3
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 4
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 5
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 6
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 7
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 8
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 9
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 10
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 11
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 12
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 13
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 14
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 15
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 16
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 17
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 18
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 19
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 20
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 21
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 22
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 23
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 24
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 25
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 26
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 27
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 28
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 29
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 30
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 31
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 32
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 33
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 34
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 35
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 36
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 37
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 38
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 39
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 40
13564 Cobra Drive, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Herndon, VA

for $1,025,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,181 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to 13564 Cobra Drive, an elegant brick-front colonial ideally situated in the sought-after Chantilly Highlands community of Oak Hill. With timeless curb appeal, beautifully manicured landscaping, and a spacious fenced backyard, this well-appointed residence offers the perfect blend of classic design, generous living spaces, and everyday comfort across three finished levels. A dramatic two-story foyer creates an impressive first introduction and opens to gracious formal living and dining rooms designed for entertaining, celebrations, and everyday gatherings alike. Just off the entry, a private main-level office offers an ideal work-from-home setting with natural light and quiet separation from the main living areas. At the center of the home, the kitchen is thoughtfully positioned between the formal rooms and casual living spaces, opening to a sunlit breakfast area and inviting family room with fireplace. Designed for connection and ease, this central gathering space flows seamlessly to the enclosed veranda/sunrooman exceptional feature that creates year-round enjoyment with panoramic backyard views. Step outside to a spacious rear deck and expansive level lawn, framed by mature trees and privacy fencing. Whether hosting guests, enjoying weekend play, gardening, or relaxing outdoors, the backyard offers rare space and versatility. Upstairs, the generously sized primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring an oversized walk-in closet and spacious en-suite bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Three additional upper-level bedrooms offer comfortable accommodations for family, guests, or flexible lifestyle needs, complemented by a secondary full bath. The finished lower level adds substantial bonus space with a large recreation room perfect for movie nights, fitness, games, or hobbies, along with dedicated laundry and excellent storage. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, classic bay-window architecture, mature landscaping, spacious room dimensions, and a floor plan that lives beautifully for both daily life and entertaining. Residents of Chantilly Highlands enjoy a vibrant community lifestyle with neighborhood pool, tennis courts, park, walking trails, and highly regarded schools nearby. Ideally located moments from Silver Line Metro, Reston Town Center, Dulles Airport, Fairfax County Parkway, Route 28, and major commuter routes, 13564 Cobra Drive presents an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Oak Hills most established and convenient neighborhoods.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
13564 Cobra Drive Herndon, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,025,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,428

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311434

Features
General
Living Area 3181
Sewer Other
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 508.42
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1991
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Common Grounds Picnic Area Pickleball Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name CHANTILLY HIGHLANDS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google maps
City HERNDON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9754.00
Tax Annual Amount 10428.59
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 414.31
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.relahq.com/mls/240727131
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHANTILLY HIGHLANDS
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Exposed Beams Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitche
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Interior Access Windows
Flooring Wood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2474
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 707
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Fully Rear
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Other
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13564

Affordability Calculator

$7,180
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,311
Monthly Property Taxes
$869

Nearby
3533503 Elementary School