340 Applehouse Road Belleville, PA $ 469,000
340 Applehouse Road
$ 469,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

340 Applehouse Road

Belleville, PA, 17004
$ 469,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.2 Sq 2,868

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 1
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 2
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 3
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 4
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 5
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 6
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 7
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 8
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 9
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 10
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 11
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 12
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 13
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 14
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 15
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 16
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 17
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 18
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 19
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 20
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 21
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 22
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 23
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 24
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 25
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 26
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 27
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 28
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 29
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 30
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 31
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 32
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 33
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 34
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 35
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 36
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 37
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 38
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 39
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 40
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 41
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 42
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 43
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 44
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 45
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 46
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 47
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 48
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 49
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 50
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 51
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 52
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 53
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 54
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 55
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 56
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 57
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 58
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 59
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 60
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 61
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 62
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 63
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 64
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 65
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 66
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 67
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 68
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 69
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 70
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 71
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 72
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 73
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 74
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 75
340 Applehouse Road, Belleville, PA 17004 - Image 76

Single Family Home for sale in Belleville, PA

for $469,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 2,868 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 4.2.

Located in the hear of Big Valley near Belleville in beautiful Mifflin County, this attractive 4.2 acre property offers country living with desirable frontage along Kish Creek. The spacious brick home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with additional space that could easily be converted into extra bedrooms, office space, hobby rooms or guest accommodations to fit a variety of needs. The property includes a nice combination of functional improvements and outdoor amenities, including a 20'x55' livestock barn, fenced pasture area ideal for animals, a 12x20 mini barn, detached garage and paved driveway. Enjoy the beauty and tranquility of Kish Creek frontage while taking advantage of the versatile acreage and country setting. Whether you are searching for a hobby farm, small livestock property, or homestead, this property offers outstanding potential in a desirable location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,222

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

4.2

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Belleville

County/Region

Mifflin

MLS | Web ID

PAMF2053112

Features
General
Living Area 2868
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water Wood Burn Stove
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL AGRICULTURE
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Security Features Surveillance Sys
Construction Materials Brick
School District MIFFLIN COUNTY
Year Built 1950
Electric Other
View Creek/Stream Street
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 322 W take Belleville/Reedsville exit to PA 655. Follow PA 655 S for 6.4 mi then left on Applehouse Rd. Go to the property on the right.
City BELLEVILLE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Union Twp (156200)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 182952.00
Tax Annual Amount 3222.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 163.53
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Attic Stove - Wood
Heating Fuel Wood
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Wood
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2868
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bonus Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Road Frontage Rural Stream/Creek
Water Source Shared Spring
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 4.20
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Other Equipment None
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 16400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 340

Affordability Calculator

$3,156
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$269
Monthly Home Insurance
--