8807 Hawthorne Lane Wyndmoor, PA $ 699,900
8807 Hawthorne Lane
$ 699,900
Share Save

8807 Hawthorne Lane

Wyndmoor, PA, 19038
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 1
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 2
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 3
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 4
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 5
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 6
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 7
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 8
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 9
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 10
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 11
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 12
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 13
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 14
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 15
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 16
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 17
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 18
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 19
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 20
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 21
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 22
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 23
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 24
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 25
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 26
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 27
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 28
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 29
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 30
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 31
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 32
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 33
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 34
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 35
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 36
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 37
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 38
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 39
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 40
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 41
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 42
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 43
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 44
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 45
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 46
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 47
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 48
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 49
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 50
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 51
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 52
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 53
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 54
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 55
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 56
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 57
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 58
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 59
8807 Hawthorne Lane, Wyndmoor, PA 19038 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Wyndmoor, PA

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,410 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.72.

Nestled at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, 8807 Hawthorne Lane in Wyndmoor is a true standout in Springfield Township. This home effortlessly combines privacy, charm, and modern convenience, offering the perfect backdrop for your next chapter. Step inside and be greeted by an open-concept living and dining area, tailor-made for everything from relaxed family mornings to lively dinner parties. The sunlit eat-in kitchen, with its bright and welcoming vibe, is ready for everything from weeknight meals to weekend brunches. Throughout the home, sun-drenched rooms and gleaming parquet floors create a warm, timeless ambiance that instantly feels like home. The thoughtful layout includes four generously sized bedrooms and two full baths, offering plenty of space for everyone. Need a little extra room? The finished walkout basement is a game changerits perfect for a recreation room, home office, or even a guest suite. This area has a wood-burning fireplace, laundry room and a convenient half bath as well. And for added convenience, the property features an attached spacious two-car garageplenty of room for vehicles, storage, or your weekend DIY projects. One of the homes standout features is the added breezeway leading to the screened-in porch, accessible off one of the bedrooms. This unique touch creates a seamless flow between indoor and outdoor living, making it an ideal setup for enjoying your morning coffee, unwinding with a good book, or soaking in the changing seasons. Step outside, and youll find a beautifully hardscaped patio leading to a sprawling .72-acre yard adorned with mature plantings and lush landscaping. Whether you dream of summer BBQs, a lush garden, or simply a quiet retreat, this outdoor space is your canvas to create the ultimate oasis. And when its time to venture out, youre just a short stroll from local schools, parks and the library, with quick access to Philadelphia and the Pennsylvania Turnpike for your daily commute or weekend adventures. Make 8807 Hawthorne Lane your forever home and start living the life youve been dreaming of!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,609

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Wyndmoor

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2176010

Features
General
Living Area 2410
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Oven - Wall Disposal
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Breezeway Deck(s) Enclosed Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1957
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Park/Greenbelt
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Turn left off Paper Mill Road onto Hawthorne
City WYNDMOOR
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Springfield Twp (10652)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31255.00
Tax Annual Amount 8609.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 332.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Formal/Separate Dining Room Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2106
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 304
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Other
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs - Parkland Landscaping
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8807

Affordability Calculator

$5,027
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$717