25 S 5Th Street Oxford, PA $ 349,000
25 S 5Th Street
$ 349,000
Share Save

25 S 5Th Street

Oxford, PA, 19363
$ 349,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,086

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

25 S 5Th Street, Oxford, PA 19363 - Image 1
25 S 5Th Street, Oxford, PA 19363 - Image 2
25 S 5Th Street, Oxford, PA 19363 - Image 3
25 S 5Th Street, Oxford, PA 19363 - Image 4
25 S 5Th Street, Oxford, PA 19363 - Image 5
25 S 5Th Street, Oxford, PA 19363 - Image 6
25 S 5Th Street, Oxford, PA 19363 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Oxford, PA

for $349,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,086 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.28.

Coming Soon 25 S 5th Street! This 2,000 sq ft Colonial has 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, a large Private Lot, Oversized 1 Car Garage, and 4 Off Street Parking Spaces. This property is Zoned R-2 and has the potential to be converted it into a Multi Unit Rental. Please call Oxford Borough or the listing agent with any questions on the Multi Unit Potential!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 349,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,086

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Oxford

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2126154

Features
General
Living Area 2086
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven - Wall Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District OXFORD AREA
Year Built 1925
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality OXFORD BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions South on Market St from Oxford Right onto Menough Alley Property on Right
City OXFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Oxford Boro (10306)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12080.00
Tax Annual Amount 5086.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.31
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0228
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partial
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Tile Vinyl Slate
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2086
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Landscaping SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Garage Features Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 29840.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Avondale

Broker

ccsnyd933@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,573
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$424
Monthly Home Insurance