153 Glory Maple Lane Downingtown, PA $ 500,000
153 Glory Maple Lane
$ 500,000
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

153 Glory Maple Lane

Downingtown, PA, 19335
$ 500,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

153 Glory Maple Lane, Downingtown, PA 19335 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Downingtown, PA

for $500,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,960 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.02.

Built in 2023 and beautifully maintained, this move-in ready end-unit townhome in the sought-after Mapleview community offers modern comfort, low-maintenance living, and one of the best locations in the neighborhood. Backing to peaceful meadows and wooded open space, this home enjoys exceptional privacy and scenic views rarely found in townhome living. Located in the award-winning Downingtown Area School District, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home combines style, comfort, and community in a truly turnkey package. Step inside the fully finished walkout lower level, offering flexible living space ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or playroom. Complete with a powder room, direct access to the attached garage, and sliding doors leading outside, this level seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor living. Beyond the backyard, enjoy acres of open meadows and walking trails that create a peaceful, park-like setting right outside your door. The sun-filled main level features windows on three sides, flooding the spacious living and dining areas with natural light. Luxury engineered flooring and recessed lighting enhance the bright, open-concept layout designed for both entertaining and everyday living. A gourmet kitchen boasts a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, double sink and abundant cabinetry. Sliding glass doors lead to a spacious, private deck overlooking the natural surroundings the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings surrounded by nature. A conveniently located powder room completes this level. The upper floor offers a spacious primary suite with plush carpeting, tray ceiling, oversized walk-in closet, and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bath with tub/shower combination, and a convenient second-floor laundry area complete the upper level. A preexisting inspection has been done and the complete report is available to give confidence and security to the next owner. Why wait for new construction when this nearly new home is already beautifully finished and ready to enjoy? Mapleview offers beautifully maintained grounds and an unbeatable location just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, SEPTA/Amtrak, Marsh Creek State Park, and Applecross Country Club. This exceptional home offers the perfect combination of modern luxury, privacy, and convenience in one of Downingtowns most desirable communities.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
153 Glory Maple Lane Downingtown, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,819

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Downingtown

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125940

Features
General
Living Area 1960
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Energy Efficient Appliances
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 125.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District DOWNINGTOWN AREA
Year Built 2023
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
HOA Y
Energy Efficient Appliances Construction Home Energy Management HVAC
Subdivision Name MAPLEVIEW
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions 322 to N Guthriesville Rd. Left onto Glory Maple Ln
City DOWNINGTOWN
Association Name MAPLEVIEW
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Brandywine Twp (10330)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 886.00
Tax Annual Amount 7819.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 255.1
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name RYAN HOMES
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0601
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Garage Access Fully Finished Daylight Full Heated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1960
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer & refrigerator as is with no monetary value
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 63170.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 153

Affordability Calculator

$3,730
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$652
Monthly Home Insurance
--