1945 Spring Road Carlisle, PA $ 249,900
1945 Spring Road
$ 249,900
Share Save

1945 Spring Road

Carlisle, PA, 17013
$ 249,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,265

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 1
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 2
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 3
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 4
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 5
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 6
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 7
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 8
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 9
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 10
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 11
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 12
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 13
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 14
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 15
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 16
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 17
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 18
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 19
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 20
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 21
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 22
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 23
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 24
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 25
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 26
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 27
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 28
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 29
1945 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Carlisle, PA

for $249,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,265 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.3.

Charming Cape Cod-style home offering the convenience of main-floor living! This thoughtfully designed floor plan is perfect for those looking to downsize or enjoy easy everyday maneuverability. A convenient ramped entry leads into the spacious family room, which features a beautiful brick wood-burning fireplace, built-in shelving, and plenty of natural light. The updated kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry, an island workspace, included appliances, and an adjoining dining area. The main-level primary suite features a large closet and an updated full bathroom, along with an additional second full bath on the main floor for added convenience. Upstairs, youll find a large bedroom and a flexible rec room space that could easily be converted into a third bedroom. The spacious basement provides excellent storage space and includes a second laundry hookup option in addition to the main-floor laundry area. Additional highlights include central air, vinyl replacement windows, a massive detached garage, storage shed, generous yard space, and ample parking for guests. Whether you're searching for a great starter home or the perfect downsizing opportunity, this home offers comfort, functionality, and charm all in one!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 249,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,068

Style

Cape Cod,Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Carlisle

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2054306

Features
General
Living Area 1265
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove Washer Dryer
Zoning VILLAGE MIXED USE
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stick Built
School District CARLISLE AREA
Exclusions TBD
Year Built 1950
Electric Circuit Breakers 100 Amp Service
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality NORTH MIDDLETON TWP
Accessibility Level Entry - Main Ramp - Main Level
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City CARLISLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area North Middleton Twp (14429)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13068.00
Tax Annual Amount 3068.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 197.55
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision VALLEY VIEW ACRES
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Is
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Interior Access
Flooring Vinyl Luxury Vinyl Plank Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Clad
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1265
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Recreation Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Hookup Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer fridge stove dishwasher microwave island
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.30
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 26300.00