217 E Branch Road Sellersville, PA $ 913,659
217 E Branch Road
$ 913,659
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

217 E Branch Road

Sellersville, PA, 18960
$ 913,659
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,626

217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 1
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 2
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 3
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 4
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 5
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 6
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 7
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 8
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 9
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 10
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 11
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 12
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 13
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 14
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 15
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 16
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 17
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 18
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 19
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 20
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 21
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 22
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 23
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 24
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 25
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 26
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 27
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 28
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 29
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 30
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 31
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 32
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 33
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 34
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 35
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 36
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 37
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 38
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 39
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 40
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 41
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 42
217 E Branch Road, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Sellersville, PA

for $913,659 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 896 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.52.

Welcome to 217 E Branch Street in Sellersville an excellent opportunity to build in the heart of Bucks County. This desirable lot offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and everyday convenience, located just minutes from local shops, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Build your dream home with Rotelle Builders as the exclusive builder for this lot. Enjoy the character of Sellersville while still being close to nearby amenities and neighboring towns like Perkasie and Quakertown. Dont miss the chance to bring your vision to life on this ideally located property! Listing price reflects the Rotelle Avalon in the (e)+ series. It features a two-story foyer, a library on the first floor, a kitchen complete with a pantry, an optional desk, and a breakfast area, as well as a spacious open family room. On the second floor, there is a substantial owner's suite that includes two walk-in closets, a luxurious owner's bath, and the option for an additional sitting room. **Please do not enter the house

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 913,659

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,765

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Sellersville

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121684

Features
General
Living Area 896
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning SR
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PENNRIDGE
Exclusions see agent
Year Built 1948
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Ridge Pike/PA-29 N out of Collegeville Merge onto PA-63 W/Sumneytown Pike Continue on PA-63 W for about 12–13 miles Turn right onto PA-563 N/Ridge Rd Continue for about 2 miles Turn left onto E
City SELLERSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Rockhill Twp (10152)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22500.00
Tax Annual Amount 2765.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1019.71
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 009
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 896
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 150.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 7120.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 217

Affordability Calculator

$5,856
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,626
Monthly Property Taxes
$230
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save