1650 Mills Lane Williamstown, NJ $ 419,900
1650 Mills Lane
$ 419,900
Share Save

1650 Mills Lane

Williamstown, NJ, 08094
$ 419,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,408

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

1650 Mills Lane, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Williamstown, NJ

for $419,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,408 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.52.

The Preserves has a house on the market.......Get your offer in.......Great house in an equally awesome community, spacious and comfortable, priced to sell, large open design kitchen, just in need of TLC... House is being sold "AS-IS"., Seller will make no repairs, CO and Certs are the buyer's responsibility.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,027

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Williamstown

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073198

Features
General
Living Area 1408
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Pitched Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1999
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City WILLIAMSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Monroe Twp (20811)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22650.00
Tax Annual Amount 8027.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 298.22
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00003
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1408
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 302.00
Lot Size Acres 0.52
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 65600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1650

Affordability Calculator

$3,254
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$669
Monthly Home Insurance
--