407 Oak Street Riverside, NJ $ 407,000
407 Oak Street
$ 407,000
Share Save

407 Oak Street

Riverside, NJ, 08075
$ 407,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,043

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,506

407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 1
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 2
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 3
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 4
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 5
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 6
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 7
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 8
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 9
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 10
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 11
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 12
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 13
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 14
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 15
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 16
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 17
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 18
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 19
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 20
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 21
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 22
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 23
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 24
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 25
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 26
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 27
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 28
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 29
407 Oak Street, Riverside, NJ 08075 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Riverside, NJ

for $407,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,043 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to 407 Oak St, Riverside, NJ a meticulously maintained home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 .5 baths, a finished basement, and a garage. The main level features a beautifully updated kitchen accented with upgraded cabinetry, a hard-surface countertop, a slate tile backsplash, and a full stainless steel appliance package. Adjacent to the kitchen is a warm and inviting living room highlighted by neutral decor and abundant natural light. Also on the first level are two generously sized bedrooms and a fully renovated bathroom. The 2nd level offers 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath, and an extended living area, providing flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Maintenance-free luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the first floor. A 2-zone heating and air conditioning system serves the main and upper levels. The finished basement provides additional living space and can easily serve as a recreation room, guest quarters, home office, or extended living area. and can be easily used for home from college kid or an overnight guest. The exterior is maintenance-free...Roof, siding, and gutters are approximately 5 years old! Step outside to a fully fenced rear yard featuring a private, cozy deck..perfect for relaxing on summer evenings. Add to the already summer-friendly backyard is a charming fire pit, which adds to the outdoor appeal and creates the ideal setting for cooler nights. For buyers seeking investment potential, the property is also zoned as a duplex. It could potentially be converted back for rental or passive income opportunities, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major transportation ( Route 130 ). This property offers both convenience and opportunity.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 407,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,951

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Riverside

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112198

Features
General
Living Area 2043
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Block Vinyl Siding
School District RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality RIVERSIDE TWP
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Fairview Blvd to Greenwood to Cleveland to Oak St (407)
City RIVERSIDE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Riverside Twp (20330)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4199.00
Tax Annual Amount 6951.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.72
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1643
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60 x 70
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 407
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

joemccolgan33@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,085
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,506
Monthly Property Taxes
$579