3007 Cobalt Court Eldersburg, MD $ 988,185
3007 Cobalt Court
$ 988,185
New Construction
Share Save

3007 Cobalt Court

Eldersburg, MD, 21784
$ 988,185
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 5,787

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,084

3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 1
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 2
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 3
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 4
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 5
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 6
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 7
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 8
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 9
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 10
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 11
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 12
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 13
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 14
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 15
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 16
3007 Cobalt Court, Eldersburg, MD 21784 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Eldersburg, MD

for $988,185 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,787 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.33.

Introducing Eldersburg's only new construction single family homes Mineral Hill. The Versailles single-family home combines classic style with modern design. The light-filled foyer welcomes you toward a formal dining room and a living room , which can become a study with the addition of French doors. The 2-story family room flows into the gourmet kitchen and dinette, with its large island and easy access to the 2- or 3-car garage. A 1st floor bedroom with full bath provides main-level comfort. Upstairs, a loft leads to 2 large bedrooms and a full bath, the luxury owner's suite featuring dual walk-in closets, a sitting area, and dual vanities and a 4th spacious bedroom with private bath. Come home to The Versailles. Enjoy living in a private and convenient location with easy access to shopping, dining and major commuter routes. Finished basement and 3-car garage is available - see sales representative for more information. Photos are representative only.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 988,185

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.33

Town/City

Eldersburg

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2035100

Features
General
Living Area 5787
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances Microwave Range Hood Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 250.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Levels 3
Other Fees 650.00
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status PENDING
Directions Intersection of Mineral Hill Road and Oklahoma Road.
City ELDERSBURG
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14513.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.32
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name RYAN HOMES
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot BLWMY0005
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Sprinkler System Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Partially Finished Walkout Stairs
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Low-E Screens
Above Grade Finished Area 4164
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1623
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Study Laundry Loft Mud Room Recreation Room Storage Room Utility Room Media Room Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3007

Affordability Calculator

$6,084
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,084