11811 Sherbourne Drive Lutherville Timonium, MD $ 559,500
11811 Sherbourne Drive
$ 559,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

11811 Sherbourne Drive

Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
$ 559,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,445

11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 1
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 2
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 3
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 4
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 5
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 6
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 7
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 8
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 9
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 10
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 11
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 12
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 13
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 14
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 15
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 16
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 17
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 18
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 19
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 20
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 21
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 22
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 23
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 24
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 25
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 26
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 27
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 28
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 29
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 30
11811 Sherbourne Drive, Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093 - Image 31

Townhouse for sale in Lutherville Timonium, MD

for $559,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,920 square foot townhouse was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.08.

Faust Builders, all brick End of Group townhouse with 3/4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths & a loft in "Chapelgate." The home is bright & spacious with tons of natural light and designer LVT flooring based in Evesham, England.. Sunken living room with a wood burning fireplace, built-ins and slider out to the deck. Eat-in kitchen with center island & stainless steel appliances. The foyer has a powder room and two closets. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and two baths. The primary bedroom has a wall of closets, full bath and loft and extra storage. Lower level has the 4th bedroom or office, full bath, laundry room and the family room with walkout level to the back yard. Prime location across the street from Baltimore Country Club golf course.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 559,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,625

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Lutherville Timonium

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163586

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 427.36
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Electric 220 Volts
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Association Name CHAPEL GATE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3669.00
Tax Annual Amount 4625.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.41
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Faust
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHAPELGATE
Tax Lot 29
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Window Treatments Wood Floors Built-Ins Carpet Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Partially Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Loft
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel Sliding Glass Storm
Land Assessed Value 160000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11811

Affordability Calculator

$3,830
Per Month