57 Spa Road Annapolis, MD $ 889,000
57 Spa Road
$ 889,000
Share Save

57 Spa Road

Annapolis, MD, 21401
$ 889,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,555

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,474

57 Spa Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $889,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,555 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.17.

Coming soon! This charming downtown Annapolis home is located in the most desirable neighborhood of Murray Hill. Walk out your door and access everything Annapolis has to offer - restaurants, stores, Naval Academy, Stadium, etc. This property has a newer roof, siding, windows, electric, plumbing, flooring, tile, cabinetry, fencing, composite decking, driveway, etc. . Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and engineered wood flooring throughout! The property also offers a large back yard and ample parking - a rare find in downtown Annapolis! As you walk into your new home you will notice the open kitchen/living room area has ample lighting with white cabinetry, Kitchen Aid appliances, an island with extra storage, and a subway tile backsplash. The main level also offers two spacious bedrooms and a large deck off of the kitchen with lots of sunlight. The lower level of the home offers the primary bedroom and private bathroom, along with a den area that includes a beautiful brick fireplace surrounded by bookshelves and cabinets, a 1/2 bath and washer & dryer front loaders! There is a ton of storage and a door to access the backyard, where you can enjoy the outside patio area and large back yard. Murray Hill features water access at the end of many streets where it is easy to launch a kayak/stand up paddle board or hop on the water taxi! It is also very close proximity to the Navy stadium which makes walking to the games an easy short walk! Come enjoy the best of Annapolis life in a charming home and the perfect location!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 889,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,016

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146170

Features
General
Living Area 1555
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Zoning R3
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Block
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions google maps
City ANNAPOLIS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7618.00
Tax Annual Amount 6016.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1028.94
Lease Considered Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 99
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Walkout Level Windows Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 864
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 691
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 219800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 57

Affordability Calculator

$5,975
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,474
Monthly Property Taxes
$501

Nearby
3535065 Elementary School
3533183 Middle School
Annapolis High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$889,000 Listed Price