15 Cassandra Road Newark, DE $ 399,900
15 Cassandra Road
$ 399,900
Share Save

15 Cassandra Road

Newark, DE, 19702
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,625

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 1
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 2
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 3
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 4
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 5
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 6
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 7
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 8
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 9
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 10
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 11
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 12
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 13
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 14
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 15
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 16
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 17
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 18
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 19
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 20
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 21
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 22
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 23
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 24
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 25
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 26
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 27
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 28
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 29
15 Cassandra Road, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Newark, DE

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,625 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.69.

Coming Soon! Showings Start 6/4 ...and this one is a MUST SEE! This backyard will stop you in your tracks! Sitting on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, the outdoor space features a pavered patio with a full outdoor kitchen, an above-ground pool, a large detached garage, and even a chicken coop. Whether you love to entertain, tinker, or simply want room to breathe, this home delivers! Summers here are going to look very different! Inside, the home is bright and inviting, with an open floor plan. The kitchen features granite countertops, a custom backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting, with a convenient half bath tucked just off the kitchen and living area. The large open living space, dining area, and sunroom addition fill the inside with gorgeous natural light. (The sunroom could also be used as a 4th bedroom.) The fully remodeled tiled full bath is a showstopper, and three nicely sized bedrooms complete the main level. The full basement is partially finished for extra living space with serious storage on the one side. Newer updates : Heat pump (2019) Roof replaced (2016) Inside and out, homes like this don't come around often. Put it on your tour!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,474

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103434

Features
General
Living Area 1625
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Subject to Home Choice
Roof Shingle
Zoning NC6.5
HOA Fee 15.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District CHRISTINA
Year Built 1954
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City NEWARK
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30056.00
Tax Annual Amount 3474.0
Property Condition Good Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.09
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA Cash FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/yq961IS3kWg?si=NSAd5q54laDq6do5
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GLENDALE
Tax Lot 005
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1625
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Lot Features Open Trees/Wooded Front Yard Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions chicken coop
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 74.10 x 246.90
Lot Size Acres 0.69
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 72200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Crown Homes Real Estate

Broker

ridingrealtor1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,752
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462