664 Courtly Road Townsend, DE $ 395,000
664 Courtly Road
$ 395,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

664 Courtly Road

Townsend, DE, 19734
$ 395,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 1
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 2
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 3
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 4
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 5
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 6
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 7
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 8
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 9
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 10
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 11
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 12
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 13
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 14
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 15
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 16
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 17
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 18
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 19
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 20
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 21
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 22
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 23
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 24
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 25
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 26
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 27
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 28
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 29
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 30
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 31
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 32
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 33
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 34
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 35
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 36
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 37
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 38
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 39
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 40
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 41
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 42
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 43
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 44
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 45
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 46
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 47
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 48
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 49
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 50
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 51
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 52
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 53
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 54
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 55
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 56
664 Courtly Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 57

Townhouse for sale in Townsend, DE

for $395,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,250 square foot townhouse was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded end-unit townhome located in the sought-after Appoquinimink School District! From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal is an absolute WOWwith manicured landscaping, stylish exterior details, and a welcoming presence that sets this home apart. Inside, youll find a spacious and light-filled layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and a 2-car garage. The soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and open-concept design create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home, complete with brand-new LG stainless steel smart appliances, a large eat-in dining area, and an oversized pantry offering exceptional storage. Thoughtful upgrades can be found at every turn, including LifeProof LVP flooring throughout, upgraded carpet padding with waterproof treatment, and beautifully renovated full bathrooms in both the primary suite and hall bath. The finished basement with a convenient half bath adds even more flexible living spaceperfect for a media room, home gym, office, or playroom. Outdoor living is just as impressive with multiple entertaining spaces to enjoy. Relax on the deck right off the kitchen for morning coffee or summer grilling, then head down to the patio below overlooking the fenced backyardideal for gatherings, pets, or simply unwinding after a long day. This move-in ready home combines style, space, and upgrades in one incredible packageyou wont want to miss it!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,471

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Townsend

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2101848

Features
General
Living Area 2250
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning S
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District APPOQUINIMINK
Year Built 2016
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
County NEW CASTLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name PRESERVE AT ROBINSON FARMS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City TOWNSEND
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Of The Canal (30907)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.20
Tax Annual Amount 3471.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 175.56
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision PRESERVE AT ROBINSON FARMS
Tax Lot 055
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Tile/Brick Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2250
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Adjoins - Open Space Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 86300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 664

Affordability Calculator

$2,721
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432