4770 Cove Garden Rd North Garden, VA $ 395,000
4770 Cove Garden Rd
$ 395,000
Share Save

4770 Cove Garden Rd

North Garden, VA, 22959
$ 395,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 1
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 2
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 3
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 4
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 5
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 6
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 7
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 8
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 9
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 10
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 11
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 12
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 13
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 14
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 15
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 16
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 17
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 18
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 19
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 20
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 21
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 22
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 23
4770 Cove Garden Rd, North Garden, VA 22959 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in North Garden, VA

for $395,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 2.12.

Countryside retreat in heart of Albemarle county. Move in ready 3 bed 2 bath home is sold fully furnished. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying. Comprehensively renovated in the last 3 years so you don't have to worry. Enjoy the serenity of nature from the large front deck or stamped concrete back patio. Single level living for premium convenience. 10 Minutes from noteworthy vineyards and 25 minutes to everything in Charlottesville. Wonderful primary residence, second home, or investment with a strong rental history consistently getting $3500+ a month. Firefly fiber internet perfect for streaming and work from home. Showings start May 27th.,Quartz Counter

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,240

Style

Lot Size

2.12

Year Built

1987

Town/City

North Garden

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

677372

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning RA
Architectural Style Other
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1987
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ALBEMARLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name UNKNOWN
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Wegmans on 5th Street take I64 W for 5 mins take exit 118A to merge onto US 29 follow for 15 minutes take Route 633 (Cove Garden Rd) follow aprox 4 minutes home is on the left hand side. Sign in
City NORTH GARDEN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Unknown
Tax Annual Amount 3240.75
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 303.85
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Inclusions sold fully furnished
Foundation Details Block Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1300.00
Lot Size Acres 2.12
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4770

Affordability Calculator

$2,702
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$270
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save