35 Bittersweet Lane Tilton, NH $ 510,000
35 Bittersweet Lane
$ 510,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/21 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

35 Bittersweet Lane

Tilton, NH, 03276
$ 510,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,547

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

Listed by Dave White, OwnerEntry.com, 617-542-9300, david@ownerentry.com
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 1
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 2
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 3
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 4
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 5
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 6
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 7
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 8
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 9
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 10
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 11
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 12
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 13
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 14
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 15
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 16
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 17
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 18
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 19
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 20
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 21
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 22
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 23
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 24
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 25
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 26
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 27
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 28
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 29
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 30
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 31
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 32
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 33
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 34
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 35
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 36
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 37
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 38
35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH 03276 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Tilton, NH

for $510,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,547 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 2.6.

Welcome home to the Lakes Region! You won’t find another property on the market with a location quite like this. Set on 2.6 private acres and less than 5 minutes from downtown Tilton, this fully renovated home offers the perfect balance of convenience and privacy. Inside, you’ll find 3 generously sized bedrooms, an additional optional room ideal for a home office or guest space, 2 full bathrooms, and a fully finished walkout basement offering flexible living space for entertaining, recreation, or extended stays. Set back from the road on its own private lot, the property provides ample outdoor space for gatherings, relaxing, or future expansion — making it an ideal year-round residence or weekend getaway. Conveniently located with easy access to I-93 North & South, Lake Winnipesaukee, Lake Winnisquam, Gunstock Mountain Resort, and the Tanger Outlets, this turnkey property puts you right in the heart of everything the Lakes Region has to offer. Fully renovated and move-in ready, this home is waiting for its next owner!

See more

Open House

5/21/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/22/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
35 Bittersweet Lane Tilton, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 510,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Gambrel

Lot Size

2.6

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Tilton

County/Region

Belknap

MLS | Web ID

5090002

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Sump Pump
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RURAL
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Gambrel
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Winnisquam Regional High Sch
City Tilton
School District Winnisquam Regional
Seasonal No
Elementary School Southwick School
Middle School Winnisquam Regional Middle Sch
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 200.24
See more
Exterior
Lot Features View Wooded
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Common/Shared
Lot Size Area 2.6
Water Source Private
Parking Features Driveway
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 13
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dave White

Listing Agent

Ownerentry.Com

Broker

(617) 542-9300

Phone

david@ownerentry.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,140
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140

Nearby
4905529 Elementary School
448920 Middle School
Winnisquam Regional High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$510,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

35 Bittersweet Lane, Tilton, NH, 03276 is a Single Family Home for sale at $510,000 with 2,547 sqft and a lot size of 2.6. 35 Bittersweet Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 03276 which is in Tilton, NH