VL N Locust Road Paris, MI $ 120,000
VL N Locust Road
$ 120,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

VL N Locust Road

Paris, MI, 49338
$ 120,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 739

VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI 49338 - Image 1
VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI 49338 - Image 2
VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI 49338 - Image 3
VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI 49338 - Image 4
VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI 49338 - Image 5
VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI 49338 - Image 6
VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI 49338 - Image 7
VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI 49338 - Image 8
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Paris, MI

for $120,000. The lot size is 21.88.

Rare opportunity to own 21 beautiful acres ideally located between Baldwin and Big Rapids. This scenic property features a gorgeous open field surrounded by scattered mature trees, offering the perfect blend of privacy and wide-open space. Whether you are looking to build your dream home, create a recreational getaway, or invest in land, this parcel offers endless potential. Hard-to-find acreage in a desirable location with peaceful country views and plenty of room to roam. A truly special building site with the beauty and tranquility Northern Michigan is known for.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 120,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 621

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

21.88

Town/City

Paris

County/Region

Mecosta

MLS | Web ID

70533315

Features
Exterior
Frontage 912
Lot Size Area 21.88
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Barton Twp (62002)
City Paris
School District Big Jackson School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5484.46
Public Remarks Rare opportunity to own 21 beautiful acres ideally located between Baldwin and Big Rapids. This scenic property features a gorgeous open field surrounded by scattered mature trees

Affordability Calculator

$791
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$739
Monthly Property Taxes
$52

Nearby
3954351 Elementary School
3954341 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$120,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

VL N Locust Road, Paris, MI, 49338 is a Lots and Land for sale at $120,000 with a lot size of 21.88. VL N Locust Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49338 which is in Paris, MI