51323 County Road 215 Road Lawrence, MI $ 700,000
51323 County Road 215 Road
$ 700,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

51323 County Road 215 Road

Lawrence, MI, 49064
$ 700,000
Bedrooms6 Baths3.0 Sq 3,086

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 1
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 2
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 3
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 4
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 5
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 6
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 7
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 8
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 9
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 10
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 11
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 12
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 13
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 14
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 15
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 16
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 17
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 18
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 19
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 20
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 21
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 22
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 23
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 24
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 25
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 26
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 27
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 28
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 29
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 30
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 31
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 32
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 33
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 34
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 35
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 36
51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI 49064 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrence, MI

for $700,000 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,086 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 24.52.

Tucked away at the end of a long private driveway, this beautiful log home offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and rustic charm on 24 scenic acres of wooded and pasture land - all just 30 minutes from the Lake Michigan beaches in South Haven. Inside, the spacious great room features soaring vaulted ceilings and a stunning stone-surround pellet stove that creates the perfect cozy gathering space. The updated kitchen is equipped with new black stainless steel appliances, leathered quartzite countertops, and ample room for entertaining. With 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home offers flexibility for your household, guests, or multi-generational living. The main floor primary ensuite and laundry add everyday convenience, while the bright second living room/sunroom is filled with natural light. Two full bathrooms have been tastefully updated with custom finishes, including a handcrafted spalted maple vanity that adds warmth and character. The partially finished walkout basement provides abundant storage space and leads to a screened hot tub room perfect for relaxing year-round. Outside, the attached 24 x 20 barn, 20 x 30 auto shop and 20 x 40 oversized 2-car garage offer incredible versatility with space to add a mechanic's lift, hobby area, or workshop. The acreage provides endless opportunities for gardening, recreation, livestock, or simply enjoying peaceful country living. Conveniently located 30 minutes from Kalamazoo and 30 minutes from South Haven. A rare opportunity to own a private retreat with acreage, modern updates, and room to truly spread out. (This listing includes 2 parcels: house w/ 14.43 acres and 10.09 acres) Listing Agent is related to sellers. All measurements are approximate. BATVAI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 700,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,188

Style

Log Home

Lot Size

24.52

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Lawrence

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

60994735

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 6
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Workshop
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1988
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Lawrence Twp (80013)
Primary City Lawrence
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/33a829eb-ade0-456e-978a-c7f282815492?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions North on Paw Paw St. turn west on Bangor St. which turns into CR 215. Home is on east side of the street
City Lawrence
School District Lawrence Public School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 49 4-3-15 798-861 701-431 1577-273 *** COM AT SE COR OF SEC TH N 89 DEG 09' 53 W ALG S SEC L 1300.2' TH N 739.86' TO BEG OF DESC TH CONT N 573.54'
DOM 0
Postal Code 49064
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.83
Public Remarks Tucked away at the end of a long private driveway this beautiful log home offers the perfect blend of privacy functionality
See more
Exterior
Exterior Log
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 729
Lot Size Area 24.52

Broker

carrierb3@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,742
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$432

Nearby
3954336 Elementary School
3954334 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$700,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

51323 County Road 215 Road, Lawrence, MI, 49064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $700,000 with 3,086 sqft and a lot size of 24.52. 51323 County Road 215 Road has 6 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 49064 which is in Lawrence, MI