11160 Walden Court South Lyon, MI $ 115,000
11160 Walden Court
$ 115,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11160 Walden Court

South Lyon, MI, 48178
$ 115,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 708

11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 1
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 2
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 3
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 4
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 5
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 6
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 7
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 8
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 9
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 10
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 11
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 12
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 13
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 14
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 15
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 16
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 17
11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI 48178 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in South Lyon, MI

for $115,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.1.

Stunning Open-Concept Manufactured Home in Desirable Woodland Ridge! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready and packed with modern upgrades. Featuring a spacious, open-concept layout, the large living room flows seamlessly into the island kitchen and dining area - perfect for entertaining family and friends. Recent updates include: New roof (2025) with transferable warranty New carpet throughout the living areas Newer luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, dining room, laundry room, and third bedroom New heat tape (2024) New kitchen sink and faucet Freshly installed upgraded cabinetry in the laundry room The home boasts durable drywall construction, flat ceilings, and recessed lighting for a bright, contemporary feel. The primary bedroom offers a generous walk-in closet, while the two additional bedrooms share a second full bathroom. Outside, enjoy a large yard with a storage shed and the convenience of a full year of fertilizer service already paid for by the seller. Residents of Woodland Ridge enjoy an outstanding array of community amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, RV storage, playground, outdoor pool, basketball courts, a dog park, and organized activities. Ready to make this stunning home yours? Schedule your private showing today! This well-maintained home in the highly sought-after Woodland Ridge community is truly a must-see. Schedule your showing today and make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 115,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

1 Story

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2016

Town/City

South Lyon

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994713

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Indoor Pool
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
Fuel Type Natural Gas
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2016
County Livingston
Class MANUFACTURED HOME PARK
Type MH Park
Ownership Private
Municipality Howell Twp
Electric 220 Volts Circuit Breaker
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Mobile Home Manufacturer/Description BUILDING ON LEASED LAND SEC 35 T1N R6E NW 1/4 EXC W 148.5 FT ALSO EXC BEG E 148.5 FT FROM NW COR TH E 471.4 FT TH S 285.1 FT TH W 471.4 FT TH N 285.1 FT TO POB ALSO EXC BEG S 1307.5 FT FROM N 1/4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Howell Twp (47010)
Primary City South Lyon
Directions From Rushton go west on 9 Mile. Turn into Woodland Ridge and go left at the clubhouse on Oakridge Circle. Follow it around to Walden Ct and go left. The home second on the left.
City South Lyon
School District South Lyon Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
DOM 1
Postal Code 48178
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 73.34
Public Remarks Stunning Open-Concept Manufactured Home in Desirable Woodland Ridge! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom 2-bath home is move-in ready and packed with modern upgrades. Featuring a spacious
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 50x100

Affordability Calculator

$708
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$708

Nearby
1245844 Elementary School
1245851 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11160 Walden Court, South Lyon, MI, 48178 is a Single Family Home for sale at $115,000 with 1,568 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 11160 Walden Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 48178 which is in South Lyon, MI