4193 Betty Lee Boulevard Gladwin, MI $ 260,000
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard
$ 260,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4193 Betty Lee Boulevard

Gladwin, MI, 48624
$ 260,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 1
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 2
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 3
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 4
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 5
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 6
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 7
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 8
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 9
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 10
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 11
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 12
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 13
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 14
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 15
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 16
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 17
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 18
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 19
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 20
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 21
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 22
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 23
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 24
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 25
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 26
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 27
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 28
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 29
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 30
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 31
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 32
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 33
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 34
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 35
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 36
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 37
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 38
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 39
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 40
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 41
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 42
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 43
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 44
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 45
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 46
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 47
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 48
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 49
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 50
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 51
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 52
4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Gladwin, MI

for $260,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.2.

Beautiful Wiggins Lake at its best! 60 feet level, all sand bottom w/gradual sand past docks end! 2 bedroom plus craft room/sunporch with additional space above with fully insulated loft-ready for your finishings touches! 1 full bath. Detached garage plus shed. Area offers so much to enjoy. Close to golf courses, shopping, casinos and the famous ice cream shop!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 260,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,921

Style

Loft,Craftsman,Traditional

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Gladwin

County/Region

Gladwin

MLS | Web ID

50208311

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Lower
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Wood Burning
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1965
Subdivision Pebble Beach #1 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Flood Insurance Not Required
Structure Style Bi-Level
Area Sage Twp (26012)
Primary City Gladwin
Directions M18 N to Pratt Lake Rd West to Wiggins Lake Rd; left (S) following around to dam/stop sign. Right along lake to 4193 on left (waterside)
City Gladwin
School District Gladwin Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T19N R2W Lots 124 & S 1/2 of lot# 125 Pebble Beach#1
DOM 0
Postal Code 48624
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 325
Public Remarks Beautiful Wiggins Lake at its best! 60 feet level
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck
Frontage 60
Body of Water Wiggins Lake
Lot Size Area 0.2
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60'X148'X57'X149

Affordability Calculator

$1,761
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$160

Nearby
760467 Elementary School
760536 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$260,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4193 Betty Lee Boulevard, Gladwin, MI, 48624 is a Single Family Home for sale at $260,000 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 4193 Betty Lee Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48624 which is in Gladwin, MI