5924 Vienna Way 67 Lansing, MI $ 399,999
5924 Vienna Way 67
$ 399,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

5924 Vienna Way 67

Lansing, MI, 48917
$ 399,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,669

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 1
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 2
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 3
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 4
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 5
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 6
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 7
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 8
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 9
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 10
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 11
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 12
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 13
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 14
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 15
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 16
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 17
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 18
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 19
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 20
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 21
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 22
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 23
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 24
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 25
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 26
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 27
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 28
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 29
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 30
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 31
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 32
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 33
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 34
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 35
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 36
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 37
5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI 48917 - Image 38

Condo for sale in Lansing, MI

for $399,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,669 square foot condo was built in 1998.

Welcome to 5924 Vienna Way located in popular Verndale Lakes neighborhood. This impeccably maintained condo features open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace, remodel kitchen with hardwood floors. The primary suite has built-in seating area for perfect view of waterfront. Second bedroom has ensuite available. Main floor laundry. Lower level provides spacious family room with built-in bookshelves, guest bedroom and full bath. There is a another laundry area or storage and 2nd storage with 10ft workbench. Mechanicals including new furnace, AC, sump pump in 2016, hot water heated in 2023 and new microwave and stove in 2024. Schedule showing today and make this worry-free condo your home.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 399,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,986

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Lansing

County/Region

Eaton

MLS | Web ID

296135

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Chandelier Double Vanity Entrance Foyer Laminate Counters Pantry Smart Thermostat Storage Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Daylight Full Partially Finished Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Linoleum
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Living Room
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1345
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Lower Level Main Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 861
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Connected Sewer Connected Natural Gas Connected Electricity Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer/Dryer Stacked
HOA Fee 495
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Trash Snow Removal Liability Insurance Lawn Care Fire Insurance Exterior Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1998
Electric 150 Amp Service
View Pond
Township Delta Charter Twp
Levels One
Unit Number 67
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions St. Joe/Cherbourg west to Veinna Way
City Lansing
Association Name Buckthorne Property Management
Entry Location Front Door
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Waverly
Zoning Description Zoning
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5986
Home Warranty Y/N false
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Legal Description UNIT 67 VERNDALE LAKES CONDO SEC. 14 T4N R3W DELTA TWP. 1996
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Finished Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Kitchen Level
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Waterfront
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Building Area Total 2669
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt Concrete
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N N
Foundation Area 1324
Road Frontage Type Private Road
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5924
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jane Gannaway

Listing Agent

Gateway To Homes

Broker

janeaway52@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,962
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$499

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

5924 Vienna Way 67, Lansing, MI, 48917 is a Condo for sale at $399,999 with 2,669 sqft. 5924 Vienna Way 67 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 48917 which is in Lansing, MI