5839 Miles Spring Road Pinson, AL $ 249,900
5839 Miles Spring Road
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5839 Miles Spring Road

Pinson, AL, 35126
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,390

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 1
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 2
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 3
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 4
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 5
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 6
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 7
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 8
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 9
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 10
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 11
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 12
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 13
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 14
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 15
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 16
5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pinson, AL

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,390 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 2.

Tucked away on a beautifully secluded two-acre lot, this exceptionally well-maintained residence offers the perfect blend of a rustic mountain retreat and modern convenience. Step inside to an open-concept layout where the kitchen and living room merge into the heart of the home. The thoughtful split-bedroom floor plan ensures ultimate privacy, placing the luxurios primary suite on one side of the home, and two bright secondary bedrooms and a full bath on the other. For effortless daily living, the laundry room is conveniently located on the main level. Downstairs, the massive full basement provides secure two-car garage parking alongside a finished, quiet office space—perfect for today’s work-from-home needs. Per the seller-Roof replaced~3 years ago-HVAC system replaced~5 years ago-Water heater replaced~6 years ago-Interior painted~6 months ago~Exterior painted~3 months ago-Laminate hardwoods~1 month ago

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

2

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Pinson

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453580

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Pantry
Attic Other
Fireplace Type Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT) Heat Pump (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Acreage
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Clay Palmerdale Pinson Remlap
Primary City Pinson
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453580
High School PINSON VALLEY
City PINSON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School PINSON
Middle School RUDD
Legal Description COM NW COR OF NE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 SEC 10 TP 15 R 1W TH SLY 105.5 FT TO C/L OF MILES SPRING RD TH SELY ALONG SD C/L 177.6 FT TH NELY 435.7 FT TH SELY 95.4 FT TH NELY 67.2 FT TH SE 210.1 FT TH SELY 258 FT
DOM 1
Postal Code 35126
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.78
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Wood
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,539
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539

Nearby
578919 Elementary School
579146 Middle School
Pinson Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5839 Miles Spring Road, Pinson, AL, 35126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,390 sqft and a lot size of 2. 5839 Miles Spring Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 35126 which is in Pinson, AL