2701 4Th Avenue N Clanton, AL $ 244,900
2701 4Th Avenue N
$ 244,900
Share Save

2701 4Th Avenue N

Clanton, AL, 35045
$ 244,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,508

2701 4Th Avenue N, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 1
2701 4Th Avenue N, Clanton, AL 35045 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Clanton, AL

for $244,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,880 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.6.

Situated on approximately .6 acres in the heart of Clanton, this spacious property offers the perfect combination of updates, functionality, and endless potential! Inside, you'll find fresh paint, all new windows, all new interior doors, several updated rooms, TWO separate living rooms and a spacious layout with the opportunity to add a 4th bedroom. Major improvements include HVAC that is only 5 years old & new water heater for peace of mind. Outside is where this property truly shines-features tons of space & parking,RV hookup, and an incredible barn with an upstairs, power, plumbing for a toilet, and water hookup already in place. Whether you need extra storage, workshop, business space, hobby area, or future guest quarters, the possibilities are endless! Properties with this much space, versatility, and prime location rarely come available. You won't find a better location paired with a large barn offering this kind of potential. Professional pics coming soon

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 244,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Clanton

County/Region

Chilton

MLS | Web ID

21453575

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Split Bedroom Workshop (INT)
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1940
Subdivision CLANTON AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Chilton
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Chilton County
Primary City Clanton
High School CHILTON COUNTY
City CLANTON
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School CLANTON
Middle School CLANTON
Legal Description S4 T21 R14 PT OF W1/2 OF E1/2 OF NE1/4 DESC ASBEG INTER OF
DOM 1
Postal Code 35045
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 130.27
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Wood
Foundation Crawl Space Slab
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.6
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Barn Fenced Yard Storage Building Workshop (EXTR)

Affordability Calculator

$1,508
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,508

Nearby
579103 Elementary School
579290 Middle School
Chilton County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$244,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2701 4Th Avenue N, Clanton, AL, 35045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $244,900 with 1,880 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 2701 4Th Avenue N has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 35045 which is in Clanton, AL