433 Fox Hills Drive # 5 Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 1,900
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5
$ 1,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

433 Fox Hills Drive # 5

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48304
$ 1,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,089
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 1
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 2
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 3
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 4
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 5
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 6
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 7
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 8
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 9
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 10
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 11
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 12
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 13
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 14
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 15
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 16
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 17
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 18
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 19
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 20
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 21
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 22
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 23
433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $1,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,089 square foot property was built in 1967.

Welcome to Fox Hills! This bright and beautifully maintained upper-level condo offers a rare combination of peaceful wooded views, smart updates, and spacious design - all nestled in the heart of Bloomfield Hills. Step into a sun-filled living and dining area that opens seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking serene green space and mature trees - ideal for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. The open-concept layout flows into a functional kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and timeless oak cabinetry. You'll love the generously sized bedrooms with oversized windows, excellent closet space, and warm hardwood floors throughout. The updated bath and tasteful finishes offer comfort and style, while the in-unit laundry hook-up adds major convenience. Fox Hills is a beautifully maintained, park-like community offering resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and scenic walking paths. HOA includes gas, water, snow removal, and exterior maintenance. Highly rated Bloomfield Hills Schools and just minutes from I-75, shopping, and dining. This move-in ready condo is a true gem - schedule your private showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994687

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1967
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Fox Hills Condo MI
Water Heater Gas
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 30
Ownership Private
Municipality Bloomfield Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Club House Included Sewer
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Directions E ON FOX HILLS OFF OPDYKE
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Bloomfield Hills School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 2 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1240 FOX HILLS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 298 BLDG 34 L 21164 P 606 3-25-03 FR 301-005
DOM 3
Postal Code 48304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.74
Public Remarks Welcome to Fox Hills! This bright and beautifully maintained upper-level condo offers a rare combination of peaceful wooded views smart updates
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Common Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Inground Pool Tennis Court(s)

Nearby
759854 Elementary School
759864 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

433 Fox Hills Drive # 5, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48304 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 1,089 sqft. 433 Fox Hills Drive # 5 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 48304 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI