26273 Eton Avenue Dearborn Heights, MI $ 1,500
26273 Eton Avenue
$ 1,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

26273 Eton Avenue

Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125
$ 1,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 988
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 1
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 2
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 3
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 4
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 5
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 6
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 7
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 8
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 9
26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Dearborn Heights, MI

for $1,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 988 square foot property was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.11.

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Dearborn Heights comes with 2 car detached garage, fenced in yard, all appliances stay, ready to move in. NO PETS, NO SMOKING. 1 month rent. 1.5 month security deposit. $150 cleaning fee. $50 application fee. renter's insurance required.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Dearborn Heights

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994679

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1965
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Lukaszewicz Dearborn Sub 2 - Dbn Heights MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Dearborn Heights
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Dearborn Heights (82091)
Primary City Dearborn Heights
Directions South Of Joy and West Of Telegraph
City Dearborn Heights
School District Westwood Community Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 31J511 LOT 511 LUKASZEWICZ DEARBORN SUB NO. 2 T2S R10E L60 P13 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48125
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.52
Public Remarks Charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Dearborn Heights comes with 2 car detached garage fenced in yard all appliances stay ready to move in. NO PETS
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X120

Nearby
760003 Elementary School
759568 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $1,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

26273 Eton Avenue, Dearborn Heights, MI, 48125 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 988 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 26273 Eton Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48125 which is in Dearborn Heights, MI