15949 Winston Redford, MI $ 149,900
15949 Winston
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

15949 Winston

Redford, MI, 48239
$ 149,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 1
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 2
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 3
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 4
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 5
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 6
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 7
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 8
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 9
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 10
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 11
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 12
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 13
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 14
15949 Winston, Redford, MI 48239 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Redford, MI

for $149,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,012 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.15.

Discover a place to call home at 15949 Winston, Redford Charter Township, MI, USA. Constructed in 1963, this single-family residence offers a unique opportunity for comfortable living. This property provides three distinct bedrooms, each offering a private retreat within the home. Explore the potential of this inviting single-family residence.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,908

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Redford

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994652

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1963
Subdivision B E Taylor Brightmoor Mercier Sub MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Redford Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Redford Twp (82031)
Primary City Redford
Directions FROM SOUTHBOUND TELEGRAPH AND PURITAN GO WEST ON PURITAN TO WINSTON. TURN LEFT ON WINSTON
City Redford
School District Redford Union School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 17B1257B 1258 N 5 FT OF LOT 1257 ALSO LOT 1258 ALSO E 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY B. E. TAYLORS BRIGHTMOOR MERCIER SUB T1S R10E L52 P99 100 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48239
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.12
Public Remarks Discover a place to call home at 15949 Winston Redford Charter Township MI USA. Constructed in 1963
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X168
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Raoul Mangrum

Listing Agent

Harvest Homes Realty

Broker

mangrum67@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,082
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$159

Nearby
759934 Elementary School
759645 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15949 Winston, Redford, MI, 48239 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,900 with 1,012 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 15949 Winston has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 48239 which is in Redford, MI