35342 Lake Drive Brownstown, MI $ 375,000
35342 Lake Drive
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

35342 Lake Drive

Brownstown, MI, 48173
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 1
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 2
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 3
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 4
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 5
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 6
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 7
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 8
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 9
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 10
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 11
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 12
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 13
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 14
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 15
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 16
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 17
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 18
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 19
35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI 48173 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Brownstown, MI

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.17.

Move right in to this SPECTACULAR WATERFRONT PROPERTY with waterviews on both sides of the property and trees on the adjacent side. This Lake Erie lakeshore community has its own private beach and is located on an all-sports lake for all you water and boating enthusiasts! Expansive 3-bedroom ranch features an all-season room, 3 spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, a large living room with a bay window with a water view, leading into a beautiful dining area and kitchen with both having breathtaking views of the water! Walk on out to brand new HUGE wrap around deck and step down to a new patio on the water, great for entertaining! Newly gas heated garage has large doors on both sides for a full view of the water! Large laundry room on newer wood floors with washer and dryer included in sale. Newer roof, newer AC/furnace, new sump pump, new paint and carpeting throughout the home. This private oasis boasts an open concept layout with a seamless flow, ideal for entertaining and enjoying the expansive double deck and enjoying the relaxation and tranquility of watching the sun come up in the morning. Sale includes lots 3 and 3A (survey completed 5/26) Additional possible purchase of 2nd parcel (lot 1 and 2) Don't miss your chance to own this incredible waterfront property and schedule your showing today! ALL APPLIANCES STAYING. BATVAI. SELLER / OWNER IS A LREA.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,421

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Brownstown

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

50208305

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Hardwood Floors Sump Pump
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1971
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Flood Insurance Required
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Brownstown Twp (82171)
Primary City Brownstown
Directions Heading South Turn left onto Lee from West Jefferson. Turn left onto Marley. Turn left onto Lake drive and home is located at end of street on Right.
City Brownstown
School District Gibraltar School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description MAPLE BEACH 24B3 24C1C T5S LOT 3 ALSO N 1/2 ADJVAC STREET MAPLE BEACH SUBN T5SR10E L46 P25 WCR ALSO PT OF NE 1/4FRAC SEC 24 LYING W OF AND ADJ TO SAID LOT 20 FT WD BETWEEN N AND SLOT LINES EXTENDED
DOM 0
Postal Code 48173
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 340.91
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Deck Patio Fence Owned
Frontage 60
Body of Water Lake Erie
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x120x60
Water Features All Sports Lake Canal Frontage Lake/River Access Sea Wall Waterfront Beach Access

Broker

jmross672@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,677
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$368

Nearby
1455701 Elementary School
1455702 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

35342 Lake Drive, Brownstown, MI, 48173 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 35342 Lake Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48173 which is in Brownstown, MI