130 Tolend Road Barrington, NH $ 475,000
130 Tolend Road
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

130 Tolend Road

Barrington, NH, 03825
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,656

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

Listed by Trish Carey, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty, 603-610-8500, trish.carey@kw.com
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 1
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 2
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 3
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 4
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 5
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 6
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 7
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 8
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 9
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 10
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 11
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 12
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 13
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 14
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 15
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 16
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 17
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 18
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 19
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 20
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 21
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 22
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 23
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 24
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 25
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 26
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 27
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 28
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 29
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 30
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 31
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 32
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 33
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 34
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 35
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 36
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 37
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 38
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 39
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 40
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 41
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 42
130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH 03825 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Barrington, NH

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,656 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.73.

3 bedrooms and two full baths in Barrington for under 500k! Check out this ranch style, log home perfect for any life stage that you may be in! The open concept kitchen/dining room with bonus entry room will give you plenty of space to entertain or have options for layout. Just down the hall are 3 good sized bedrooms, a full bath and a primary with 3/4 shower and jacuzzi tub. The basement also includes bonus finished space for anything your lifestyle requires. Just off the kitchen you are led to a small sunroom that is currently utilized as an office and leads you out to a small screened in porch and a large backyard. This back yard is currently set up as a wonderland for kids but the possibilities are endless once it belongs to you. There are also garden beds and a fire pit! Check it out this weekend! Delayed showings until the open houses this weekend Saturday 5/23 from 11-1 and Sunday 5/24 from 3-5. Seller to find suitable housing.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5/24/2026 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
130 Tolend Road Barrington, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Log,Ranch

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Barrington

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5089965

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor
Interior Amenities 1 Fireplace Basement Laundry Attic with Pulldown
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RURAL
Exclusions Pool is negotiable.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1963
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Log Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 19
Assessment Amount 397100
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Log Exterior
City Barrington
School District Barrington Sch Dsct SAU #74
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.84
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Wooded
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.73
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 00
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Trish Carey

Listing Agent

Kw Coastal And Lakes & Mountains Realty

Broker

(603) 610-8500

Phone

trish.carey@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925

Nearby
5061263 Elementary School
5061262 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

130 Tolend Road, Barrington, NH, 03825 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 1,656 sqft and a lot size of 0.73. 130 Tolend Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 03825 which is in Barrington, NH