10500 W RS Avenue Mattawan, MI $ 650,000
10500 W RS Avenue
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10500 W RS Avenue

Mattawan, MI, 49071
$ 650,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,140

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 1
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 2
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 3
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 4
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 5
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 6
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 7
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 8
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 9
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 10
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 11
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 12
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 13
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 14
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 15
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 16
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 17
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 18
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 19
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 20
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 21
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 22
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 23
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 24
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 25
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 26
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 27
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 28
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 29
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 30
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 31
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 32
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 33
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 34
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 35
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 36
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 37
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 38
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 39
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 40
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 41
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 42
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 43
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 44
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 45
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 46
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 47
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 48
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 49
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 50
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 51
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 52
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 53
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 54
10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI 49071 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Mattawan, MI

for $650,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,140 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 10.61.

The ideal country property with stunning views from every window! 10 lovely acres in Texas Twp, Mattawan schools with a beautifully remodeled 2 story walkout with 5 BRs and 3.5 baths. The kitchen and dining area is very spacious and open with large island, SS appliances, Granite and Hardwood floors that flow into the large living room and the family room, both with super views. Upstairs is a fresh Primary bedroom with new bath and walkin closet. There are 3 addl nice size BRs and bath. The walkout level has a large living space w/kitchenette, bedroom with a large office or walkin closet area and a full bath. The wrap around deck provides views and entertainment space. There is a barn, front paddock, fenced arena, beautiful pastures and walking paths around the property. So much has been done in the past few years. Generator, windows, siding, insulation, kitchen, flooring, furnace, roofs, well, water softener, landscaping and more. Convenient to Mattawan and Texas Corners!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,405

Style

Lot Size

10.61

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Mattawan

County/Region

Van Buren

MLS | Web ID

70533254

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1973
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Texas Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Texas Twp (39014)
Primary City Mattawan
Directions From Texas Corners go South to RS Avenue then west.
City Mattawan
School District Mattawan Cons School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description SEC 30-3-12 E1/4 SE1/4 NWFR1/4 & W 20FT SW1/4 NE1/4 *
DOM 1
Postal Code 49071
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 303.74
Public Remarks The ideal country property with stunning views from every window! 10 lovely acres in Texas Twp
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 330
Lot Size Area 10.61
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 330x1324
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$4,536
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$534

Nearby
3952925 Elementary School
3952928 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10500 W RS Avenue, Mattawan, MI, 49071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 2,140 sqft and a lot size of 10.61. 10500 W RS Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 49071 which is in Mattawan, MI