166 Aspen Street Cedar Springs, MI $ 150,000
166 Aspen Street
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

166 Aspen Street

Cedar Springs, MI, 49319
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

166 Aspen Street, Cedar Springs, MI 49319 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Cedar Springs, MI

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,624 square foot home was built in 1998.

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath manufactured home located in desirable White Creek Country Estates! Tucked away in the back of the community on a quiet cul-de-sac with no neighbors behind, this 1,624 sq ft home offers both privacy and comfort. Inside, you'll find new vinyl flooring, a spacious living area, and a versatile den/office with French doors--perfect for working from home or creating a cozy flex space. Enjoy peace of mind with updated water pipes completed in 2024, plus central air for year-round comfort. All appliances are included, making this home truly move-in ready! Relax outdoors on either of the two decks and enjoy the family-friendly community with a playground and community building. Monthly lot rent includes water, sewer, trash collection, on-site property manager, and use of community amenities. The home is located in a park and that the transaction will be subjectto the park's approval of the buyer. www.whitecreekestates.com/faq/

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Cedar Springs

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70533253

Features
General
Heating Wall Heat
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1998
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Solon Twp (41017)
Primary City Cedar Springs
City Cedar Springs
School District Cedar Springs Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Mobile Home in White Creek Country Estates
DOM 2
Postal Code 49319
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 92.36
Public Remarks Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tina Zachow

Listing Agent

Century 21 Affiliated (Gr)

Broker

tinazachowrealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$924
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924

Nearby
3832490 Elementary School
3832494 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

166 Aspen Street, Cedar Springs, MI, 49319 is a Single Family Home for sale at $150,000 with 1,624 sqft. 166 Aspen Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 49319 which is in Cedar Springs, MI