3217 Church St Burns, TN $ 529,900
3217 Church St
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3217 Church St

Burns, TN, 37029
$ 529,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,308

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 1
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 2
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 3
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 4
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 5
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 6
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 7
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 8
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 9
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 10
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 11
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 12
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 13
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 14
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 15
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 16
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 17
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 18
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 19
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 20
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 21
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 22
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 23
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 24
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 25
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 26
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 27
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 28
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 29
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 30
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 31
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 32
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 33
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 34
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 35
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 36
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 37
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 38
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 39
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 40
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 41
3217 Church St, Burns, TN 37029 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Burns, TN

for $529,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,308 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.47.

Completely restored 126 year old house, remodeled down to the original oak framing, this stunning Craftsman-style home in the heart of Burns, TN offers the perfect blend of timeless character and modern luxury. Situated on a level lot with mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home features 2,307 sq. ft. of thoughtfully redesigned living space with all new roof, interior framing, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, windows, interior & exterior doors, sheetrock, gutters with guards, updated electric, water & sewer lines to the street, and a new survey. From the moment you arrive, the expansive front porch and new poplar wood siding creates classic Southern charm and welcoming curb appeal. Inside, beautifully sand and finished hardwood floors flow throughout the bright open spaces. The elegant kitchen offers an abundance of custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized island, and convenient access to the side porch. The spacious primary suite features a cozy gas fireplace, dual walk-in closets, and a luxurious private bath with dual vanities, custom tile shower, and designer finishes. A second downstairs bedroom also includes its own private bath, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms, full bath, plus flexible media/playroom or office space with extra storage. The detached garage retains its original character while offering all new electrical service and roof. With three beautiful porches, mature trees, and high-end finishes throughout, this home delivers modern living with classic Craftsman appeal in one of Dickson County’s most desirable growing communities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Burns

County/Region

Dickson

MLS | Web ID

3216733

Features
General
Living Area 2308
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Cooktop Electric Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 96 in Burns take Church St. towards Montgomery Bell Park. Home will be on the left.
High School Dickson County High School
City Burns
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 2
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Stuart Burns Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Burns Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2308
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Agent Measured
Above Grade Finished Area Source Agent Measured
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Detached Concrete
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 0.47
Building Area Total 2308
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Survey
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3217
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
E4 Real Estate Group, Llc

Broker

sengland@realtracs.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,263
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263

Nearby
244759 Elementary School
2614385 Middle School
Dickson County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$529,900 -3.65% Price Down
5/20/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3217 Church St, Burns, TN, 37029 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,900 with 2,308 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 3217 Church St has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 37029 which is in Burns, TN