6145 English Village Lane Birmingham, AL $ 699,900
6145 English Village Lane
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6145 English Village Lane

Birmingham, AL, 35242
$ 699,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,348

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 1
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 2
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 3
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 4
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 5
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 6
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 7
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 8
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 9
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 10
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 11
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 12
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 13
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 14
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 15
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 16
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 17
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 18
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 19
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 20
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 21
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 22
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 23
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 24
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 25
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 26
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 27
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 28
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 29
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 30
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 31
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 32
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 33
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 34
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 35
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 36
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 37
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 38
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 39
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 40
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 41
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 42
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 43
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 44
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 45
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 46
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 47
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 48
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 49
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 50
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 51
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 52
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 53
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 54
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 55
6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $699,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,348 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.25.

This nearly new wonderfully designed 4 bedroom/3-1/2 bath home is located in one of Highland Lakes most popular neighborhoods. Maintained to perfection with tremendous upgrades and fabulous living space. Great room with fireplace open to kitchen and dining area with patio access. Hardwood floors entire main level, tile baths, open floor plan for living & entertaining areas. Upgraded kitchen includes floor to ceiling cabinetry for extra storage, an oversized island/breakfast/casual dining or meal prep. Walk in laundry room. Covered patio for relaxing or grilling with no rear neighbors for added privacy. Not to mention the 3 car garage and extra parking area. Neighborhood sidewalks and community pool. Zoned for Mt Laurel Elementary, Oak Mountain Middle and High Schools. Convenient to churches, schools, shopping and dining!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453561

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1329
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2024
Subdivision THE VILLAGE AT HIGHLAND LAKES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Cul-de-sac Interior Lot Some Trees Subdivision
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Street Lights Swimming Allowed
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453561
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MT LAUREL
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Lt 609 The Village at Highland Lakes Ph 4 6th Sector
DOM 4
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.05
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.25
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard
Pool? Yes
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Arc Realty 280

Broker

marcthomps2@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309

Nearby
3718180 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6145 English Village Lane, Birmingham, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $699,900 with 3,348 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 6145 English Village Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Birmingham, AL