Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899 Salem, AL $ 199,900
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899

Salem, AL, 36874
$ 199,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 886

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 1
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 2
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 3
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 4
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 5
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 6
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 7
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 8
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 9
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 10
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 11
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 12
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 13
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 14
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 15
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 16
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 17
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 18
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 19
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 20
Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL 36874 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Salem, AL

for $199,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 886 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.78.

Private lakefront cabin on Lake Harding with stunning water views and 196 feet of waterfrontage on a .787 acre lot. This is a complete renovation or tear down. Located on the Salem, Alabama side of the lake near the long bridge, this property offers the perfect opportunity to renovate the existing cabin or build your dream lake retreat. Enjoy fishing, boating, swimming, and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. Leased lot with Georgia Power

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Salem

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

21453559

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Handiman Special
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Floors Subflooring
See more
General
Heating No Heat
Cooling No Air
Laundry Y/N No
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water No Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1965
Subdivision NONE
Water Heater None
View Lake/Water View
County Lee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lee County
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453559
High School BEULAH
City SALEM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA203 Rehab VA
Elementary School BEULAH
Middle School OPELIKA
Legal Description LOT 736 GEORGIA POWER COMPANY *IMPROVEMENT ONLY (NO LAND)*
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.62
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Wood
Foundation Pillars/Support
Car Port 0
Waterfront Yes
Waterfront Name LAKE HARDING
Lot Size Area 0.78

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
5475900 Elementary School
5475901 Middle School
Beulah High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899, Salem, AL, 36874 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 886 sqft and a lot size of 0.78. Lot 736 Lee Rd COUNTY ROAD 899 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 36874 which is in Salem, AL