2843 Annandale Road Falls Church, VA $ 680,000
2843 Annandale Road
$ 680,000
Share Save

2843 Annandale Road

Falls Church, VA, 22042
$ 680,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,540

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,187

2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 1
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 2
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 3
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 4
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 5
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 6
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 7
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 8
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 9
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 10
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 11
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 12
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 13
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 14
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 15
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 16
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 17
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 18
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 19
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 20
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 21
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 22
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 23
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 24
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 25
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 26
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 27
2843 Annandale Road, Falls Church, VA 22042 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $680,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,540 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.19.

Bright & Sunny Falls Church Home Welcome to this bright and sunny 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a generous .25-acre lot in a desirable Falls Church neighborhood. This updated home offers comfort, charm, and peace of mind with major system updates already completed and beautifully maintained. Home Highlights: 3 bedrooms + 2 full baths Generous .25-acre lot Hardwood floors on the upper level Updated kitchen renovated in 2017 Granite countertops Stainless steel appliances Ceramic tile flooring Traditional floor plan Fully finished basement Wood-burning fireplace Off-street parking for up to 6 cars Backyard shed for yard supplies and extra storage Roof, plumbing, and HVAC all updated within the past 6 years Please see the Updates Sheet for the full list of improvements. Kitchen & Living Spaces: The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, and a functional layout for everyday living. The inviting interior offers a traditional floor plan with a cozy living and dining area, plus a warm wood-burning fireplace on the lower level. Finished Lower Level: The fully finished basement provides wonderful additional living space, perfect for a family room, playroom, home office, guest space, or recreation area. Parking & Storage: Enjoy plenty of parking behind the home with off-street parking for up to 6 cars. The nearby community center also offers additional parking if ever needed. A backyard shed provides convenient storage for yard tools, outdoor equipment, and seasonal items. Fantastic Falls Church Location: Located in a vibrant community close to parks, schools, public services, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy being just minutes from Downtown Falls Church City, where you will find local restaurants, shops, entertainment, and community favorites. A warm, charming, and well-maintained home with thoughtful updates, generous outdoor space, and a convenient Falls Church location!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 680,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,851

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311418

Features
General
Living Area 1540
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning 140
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Combination Masonry
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions See Google Maps
City FALLS CHURCH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 7851.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 653.85
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional FHA USDA VHDA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.seetheproperty.com/story/492969/r
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ANNANDALE FALLS CHURCH R
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Table Space Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1040
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 329000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2843

Affordability Calculator

$4,841
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,187
Monthly Property Taxes
$654