2205 Mary Lane Broomall, PA $ 599,900
2205 Mary Lane
$ 599,900
Share Save

2205 Mary Lane

Broomall, PA, 19008
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,759

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 1
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 2
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 3
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 4
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 5
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 6
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 7
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 8
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 9
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 10
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 11
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 12
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 13
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 14
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 15
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 16
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 17
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 18
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 19
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 20
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 21
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 22
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 23
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 24
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 25
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 26
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 27
2205 Mary Lane, Broomall, PA 19008 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Broomall, PA

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,759 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.28.

Welcome to one floor living at its best in the heart of Marple Twp, minutes away from Lawrence Park Shopping Center, Paxon Hollow Country Club & Golf Course, Marple Public House, Splash Swim Club, and so much more! This completely renovated, 2,000 sq ft California Stone Rancher is truly turnkey & move-in ready, consisting of 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an office, and a bonus room. The home features stainless steel kitchen appliances, quartz countertops, and custom Wolf cabinetry. It also has new LVP flooring throughout the living & dining rooms, kitchen, and hallways, as well as new rugs in the two front bedrooms. The 600 sq ft master bedroom includes a large closet & a private bathroom, with a walk-in shower! Upgrades to the home include a freshly sealed driveway, coated roof, HVAC, hot water heater, and electrical panel. In addition, there's a wine rack & bar area, a wood burning fireplace, and a custom built-in wall bookcase. Last but certainly not least, enjoy the privacy of the patio & backyard, surrounded by custom fencing, with a firepit & a hard-wired jacuzzi, accompanied by a spa lounge, which hosts an outdoor TV, cigar station, and mini refrigerator. Come check it out!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,206

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Broomall

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115740

Features
General
Living Area 1759
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stone
School District MARPLE NEWTOWN
Year Built 1950
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MARPLE TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City BROOMALL
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Marple Twp (10425)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12197.00
Tax Annual Amount 6206.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 341.05
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 183-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Galley Primary Bath(s) Wainscotting Wine Storage
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1759
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Hot Tub
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer/dryer kitchen appliances and hot tub
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.00 x 165.00
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 113220.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2205

Affordability Calculator

$4,211
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$517
Monthly Home Insurance
--