1207 Charlestown Road Phoenixville, PA $ 350,000
1207 Charlestown Road
$ 350,000
Share Save

1207 Charlestown Road

Phoenixville, PA, 19460
$ 350,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,122

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 1
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 2
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 3
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 4
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 5
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 6
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 7
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 8
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 9
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 10
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 11
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 12
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 13
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 14
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 15
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 16
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 17
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 18
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 19
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 20
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 21
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 22
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 23
1207 Charlestown Road, Phoenixville, PA 19460 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Phoenixville, PA

for $350,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,122 square foot townhouse was built in 1900.

Nestled in a charming neighborhood that exudes character and warmth, this traditional twin/semi-detached home, built in 1900, offers a unique blend of historic charm and modern convenience. With two spacious bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, this residence is perfect for those seeking a cozy retreat in a vibrant community. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the inviting atmosphere that this home provides. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for customization, whether you envision a creative workspace, a playroom, or additional storage. The detached garage, complete with an additional storage area, ensures that you have ample space for your belongings and hobbies. The surrounding community is a true gem, boasting a rich tapestry of local amenities that cater to every lifestyle. Enjoy leisurely strolls through nearby parks, where lush greenery and playgrounds invite relaxation and recreation. The neighborhood is known for its friendly atmosphere, making it easy to connect with neighbors and create lasting friendships. The commitment to quality education in the area fosters a nurturing environment for growth and development, making it an ideal place to call home. Convenience is at your fingertips with easy access to public services and transportation options, allowing for seamless commutes and effortless exploration of the surrounding areas. Whether you're heading to work or enjoying a weekend adventure, you'll find that everything you need is within reach. This property is not just a house; it's an opportunity to immerse yourself in a community that values connection, convenience, and comfort. Imagine hosting gatherings in your backyard, exploring local shops and eateries, or simply enjoying the tranquility of your new home. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of this vibrant neighborhood. Embrace the lifestyle that awaits you in this charming residence, where every day feels like a new adventure. Schedule your private tour today and discover the endless possibilities that this home and community have to offer!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,851

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Phoenixville

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2126038

Features
General
Living Area 1122
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination
School District PHOENIXVILLE AREA
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions On the corner of Charlestown Rd and West Pothouse
City PHOENIXVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Schuylkill Twp (10327)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4539.00
Tax Annual Amount 2851.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 311.94
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1122
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1207

Affordability Calculator

$2,393
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$238